Reported 286,741 shares, up 172,430 (150.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 151.5%; share count 150.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1614000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4060000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4238000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1868000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5583000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2716317 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2913591 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3106824 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3228324 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2644210 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2776921 |
| 2024-06-30 | 435103 |
| 2024-09-30 | 427294 |
| 2024-12-31 | 773781 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4246460 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3101986 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2193988 |
| 2025-12-31 | 206487 |
| 2026-03-31 | 283744 |
| 2026-06-30 | 268467 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,698 | -957 (-3.7%) | 0.03% | $268,467 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 25,655 | +9,043 (54.4%) | 0.04% | $283,744 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 16,612 | -155,196 (-90.3%) | 0.03% | $206,487 | 2026-01-07 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 171,808 | -44,509 (-20.6%) | 0.28% | $2,193,988 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 216,317 | -73,346 (-25.3%) | 0.42% | $3,101,986 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 289,663 | +238,487 (466.0%) | 0.62% | $4,246,460 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 51,176 | +21,849 (74.5%) | 0.11% | $773,781 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 29,327 | +1,000 (3.5%) | 0.06% | $427,294 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 28,327 | -152,227 (-84.3%) | 0.06% | $435,103 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 180,554 | +1,407 (0.8%) | 0.38% | $2,776,921 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 179,147 | -53,945 (-23.1%) | 0.37% | $2,644,210 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 233,092 | +1,585 (0.7%) | 0.51% | $3,228,324 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 231,507 | +453 (0.2%) | 0.5% | $3,106,824 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 231,054 | -4,125 (-1.8%) | 0.5% | $2,913,591 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 235,179 | -244,902 (-51.0%) | 0.49% | $2,716,317 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 480,081 | +328,551 (216.8%) | 1.24% | $5,583,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 151,530 | -135,211 (-47.2%) | 0.34% | $1,868,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 286,741 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $4,238,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 286,741 | +172,430 (150.8%) | 0.65% | $4,060,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 114,311 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $1,614,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
254 managers reported OWL ROCK CAPITAL CORPORATIO for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA | Reduced | 32,157,815 | -5,338,078 | 63.81% | $455,355,000 | 7 qtrs |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund E | Unchanged | 28,737,860 | 0 | 73.37% | $406,928,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STRS OHIO | Added | 9,352,744 | +196,699 | 0.46% | $132,434,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Brown University | Unchanged | 7,374,526 | 0 | 25.47% | $104,423,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,787,286 | +1,441,048 | < 0.01% | $96,108,000 | 10 qtrs |
| TRANSCEND CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 4,338,055 | -114,163 | 5.43% | $61,427,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION | Unchanged | 4,123,202 | 0 | 2.59% | $58,385,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,107,700 | +1,221,438 | < 0.01% | $58,166,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 3,817,622 | +435,233 | 0.01% | $54,057,000 | 10 qtrs |
| HAMILTON LANE ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 3,631,747 | 0 | 6.64% | $51,426,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 19, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 286,741
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.