Reported 101,829 shares, up 2,922 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.7%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1607000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1502000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2410000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2022000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3477000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4127591 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3027184 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3522884 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4535800 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4343995 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5284913 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4900970 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4158827 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4534318 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4765966 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4220493 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4210474 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2381489 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2812806 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2426118 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 46,080 | -1,306 (-2.8%) | 0.6% | $2,426,118 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 47,386 | -13,382 (-22.0%) | 0.77% | $2,812,806 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 60,768 | -43,503 (-41.7%) | 0.63% | $2,381,489 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 104,271 | -6,649 (-6.0%) | 1.15% | $4,210,474 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 110,920 | -434 (-0.4%) | 1.25% | $4,220,493 | 2025-07-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 111,354 | -604 (-0.5%) | 1.56% | $4,765,966 | 2025-04-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 111,958 | +3,401 (3.1%) | 1.42% | $4,534,318 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 108,557 | +3,992 (3.8%) | 1.37% | $4,158,827 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 104,565 | +2,736 (2.7%) | 1.73% | $4,900,970 | 2024-07-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 101,829 | +2,922 (3.0%) | 1.96% | $5,284,913 | 2024-04-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 98,907 | +3,557 (3.7%) | 1.76% | $4,343,995 | 2024-01-04 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 95,350 | +2,813 (3.0%) | 1.98% | $4,535,800 | 2023-10-20 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 92,537 | +8,635 (10.3%) | 1.51% | $3,522,884 | 2023-07-05 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 83,902 | +2,506 (3.1%) | 1.39% | $3,027,184 | 2023-04-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 81,396 | +5,813 (7.7%) | 2.0% | $4,127,591 | 2023-01-05 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 75,583 | +29,825 (65.2%) | 1.83% | $3,477,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 45,758 | +1,179 (2.6%) | 1.02% | $2,022,000 | 2022-07-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 44,579 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $2,410,000 | 2022-04-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 44,579 | -4,300 (-8.8%) | 0.64% | $1,502,000 | 2022-01-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 48,879 | +24 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $1,607,000 | 2021-10-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
585 managers reported OVINTIV INC COM (DE) for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 28,846,166 | +424,980 | 0.03% | $1,497,116,022 | 17 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 28,055,344 | +1,024,931 | 0.03% | $1,456,072,354 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 22,794,258 | -318,450 | 0.08% | $1,183,021,977 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,557,077 | +174,622 | 0.02% | $547,912,296 | 17 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 8,665,010 | -14,290,241 | 0.26% | $449,714,019 | 17 qtrs |
| Smead Capital Management Inc | Added | 5,771,196 | +246,686 | 4.67% | $299,525,072 | 6 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,302,797 | +21,140 | 0.92% | $275,215,164 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,215,844 | +210,734 | 0.02% | $218,423,412 | 17 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Added | 4,041,259 | +3,990,173 | 0.48% | $209,741,342 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,997,629 | +1,104,534 | 0.09% | $207,476,935 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 101,828
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.