Reported 50,000 shares, up 10,000 (25.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 72.8%; share count 25.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4278000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2112000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -34,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 34,000 | -16,000 (-32.0%) | 2.34% | $2,112,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 50,000 | +10,000 (25.0%) | 4.07% | $4,278,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
178 managers reported OPTIMIZERX CORP COM NEW for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,108,419 | +4,262 | < 0.01% | $94,825,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 818,206 | +43,857 | < 0.01% | $69,998,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 748,716 | -23,193 | 0.08% | $64,053,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL | Reduced | 739,707 | -15,367 | 0.22% | $63,282,000 | 11 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 588,791 | +588,791 | 0.03% | $50,371,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | Reduced | 510,500 | -100,000 | 0.23% | $43,673,000 | 5 qtrs |
| AVENIR CORP | Reduced | 508,899 | -129,547 | 3.66% | $43,536,000 | 14 qtrs |
| First Light Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 507,384 | -157,458 | 2.86% | $43,407,000 | 6 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 471,319 | +349,953 | 0.48% | $40,321,000 | 2 qtrs |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | Reduced | 426,143 | -63,733 | 3.58% | $36,457,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 50,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.