Reported 155,316 shares, down 40,341 (20.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.8%; share count -20.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 6929243 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5905114 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9340845 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 295,316 | +140,000 (90.1%) | 2.61% | $9,340,845 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 155,316 | -40,341 (-20.6%) | 2.06% | $5,905,114 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 195,657 | +195,657 (0.0%) | 1.8% | $6,929,243 | 2026-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
276 managers reported OR ROYALTIES INC. for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Reduced | 19,460,644 | -2,081,985 | 5.94% | $741,159,313 | 4 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 10,470,815 | -1,794,705 | 0.3% | $398,108,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 9,401,013 | -1,524,617 | 0.04% | $357,427,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Reduced | 7,057,594 | -262,237 | 0.36% | $267,880,684 | 4 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 6,311,275 | -110,271 | 0.17% | $239,955,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 5,486,531 | +5,486,531 | < 0.01% | $208,916,127 | 1 qtr |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 3,676,458 | -1,157,626 | 0.08% | $139,939,626 | 4 qtrs |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 3,340,194 | +179,676 | 0.94% | $127,223,755 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,300,879 | -1,452,725 | < 0.01% | $125,690,146 | 4 qtrs |
| Elliott Investment Management L P | Unchanged | 3,111,000 | 0 | 0.59% | $118,280,220 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 155,316
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.