Reported 140,000 shares, down 20,000 (12.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.7%; share count -12.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5050000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -140,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 140,000 | -20,000 (-12.5%) | 4.81% | $5,050,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
214 managers reported OPEN LENDING CORP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,860,637 | +58,001 | < 0.01% | $355,673,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Bregal Sagemount I L P | Reduced | 7,564,566 | -1,721,626 | 100.0% | $272,853,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bregal North America General Partner Jersey Ltd | Reduced | 7,564,566 | -1,721,626 | 100.0% | $272,853,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,549,487 | -109,812 | < 0.01% | $236,239,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Washington Harbour Partners LP | Added | 2,902,749 | +781,947 | 12.39% | $104,702,000 | 4 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,319,467 | +952,873 | 0.03% | $83,658,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,288,845 | +101,215 | < 0.01% | $82,559,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VILLERE ST DENIS J & CO LLC | Added | 1,935,924 | +1,090,139 | 4.06% | $69,828,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Added | 1,815,393 | +681,093 | 0.29% | $65,481,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,797,739 | +50,792 | < 0.01% | $64,844,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 140,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.