Reported 449,079 shares, up 20,400 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -40.8%; share count 4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15819000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 26137000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15471000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17073000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15705000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14306664 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13991517 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19579820 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12673548 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16715034 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13925073 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11234499 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8324003 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6931335 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6452762 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6296594 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8654422 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6100684 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5995278 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7149925 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 634,421 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.27% | $7,149,925 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 634,421 | +70,587 (12.5%) | 4.45% | $5,995,278 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 563,834 | +17,469 (3.2%) | 3.81% | $6,100,684 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 546,365 | +76,119 (16.2%) | 5.27% | $8,654,422 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 470,246 | +71,435 (17.9%) | 4.77% | $6,296,594 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 398,811 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.85% | $6,452,762 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 398,811 | +50,672 (14.6%) | 5.45% | $6,931,335 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 348,139 | -59,351 (-14.6%) | 5.78% | $8,324,003 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 407,490 | -87,184 (-17.6%) | 6.86% | $11,234,499 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 494,674 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.57% | $13,925,073 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 494,674 | 0 (0.0%) | 19.35% | $16,715,034 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 494,674 | -45,608 (-8.4%) | 15.47% | $12,673,548 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 540,282 | +40,049 (8.0%) | 29.0% | $19,579,820 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 500,233 | 0 (0.0%) | 32.93% | $13,991,517 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 500,233 | -21,346 (-4.1%) | 35.28% | $14,306,664 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 521,579 | +5,000 (1.0%) | 24.47% | $15,705,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 516,579 | +67,500 (15.0%) | 21.2% | $17,073,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 449,079 | +20,400 (4.8%) | 11.48% | $15,471,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 428,679 | +35,273 (9.0%) | 15.6% | $26,137,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 393,406 | -47,200 (-10.7%) | 12.44% | $15,819,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
137 managers reported ONEWATER MARINE INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,657,857 | +184,869 | 0.04% | $57,113,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 986,671 | -2,427 | 0.31% | $33,991,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 686,029 | +19,590 | < 0.01% | $23,633,000 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 546,326 | +49,084 | < 0.01% | $18,820,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 504,604 | -128,542 | < 0.01% | $17,384,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ACK Asset Management LLC | Added | 459,600 | +5,100 | 3.43% | $15,833,000 | 3 qtrs |
| General Equity Holdings LP This report | Added | 449,079 | +20,400 | 11.48% | $15,471,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Coliseum Capital Management LLC | New | 393,228 | +393,228 | 1.02% | $13,547,000 | 1 qtr |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 300,303 | -169,053 | 0.09% | $10,345,000 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 214,620 | +17,258 | < 0.01% | $7,394,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 449,079
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.