Reported 1,678,576 shares, up 376,000 (28.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.7%; share count 28.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 38825000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50477000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 69325000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 59919000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 56087000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 64715697 |
| 2023-03-31 | 66913083 |
| 2023-06-30 | 67449031 |
| 2023-09-30 | 72192169 |
| 2023-12-31 | 78784327 |
| 2024-03-31 | 82321582 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,679,739 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,679,739 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.56% | $82,321,582 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,679,739 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.69% | $78,784,327 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,679,739 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.69% | $72,192,169 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,679,739 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.06% | $67,449,031 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 2,679,739 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.24% | $66,913,083 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 2,679,739 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.5% | $64,715,697 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 2,679,739 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.72% | $56,087,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,679,739 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.97% | $59,919,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,679,739 | +626,163 (30.5%) | 3.54% | $69,325,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,053,576 | +375,000 (22.3%) | 2.78% | $50,477,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,678,576 | +376,000 (28.9%) | 2.61% | $38,825,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
474 managers reported * OLD REP INTL CORP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 28,687,062 | -1,052,781 | 0.02% | $663,533,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 27,598,472 | -1,614 | 0.02% | $638,352,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 21,698,706 | -1,731,786 | 0.03% | $534,080,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 14,854,685 | -971,936 | 0.03% | $343,589,000 | 15 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 7,270,322 | +196,506 | 0.05% | $168,164,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 6,064,524 | -1,039,275 | 0.14% | $140,273,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Hamlin Capital Management LLC | Added | 4,879,170 | +20,681 | 4.49% | $112,855,000 | 15 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 4,310,290 | -3,003,355 | 0.04% | $99,697,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,128,504 | -434,401 | 0.01% | $95,493,000 | 34 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,952,807 | -65,699 | 0.02% | $91,428,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,678,576
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.