First reported at 35,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 2233000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 12989000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 18156000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 21070000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 25151000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 26897000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 44051000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 47047000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 57463000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 83763000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 95425000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 84730000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 90789000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12832000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 452000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,000 | -80,000 (-94.1%) | 0.45% | $452,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 85,000 | -320,000 (-79.0%) | 3.26% | $12,832,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 405,000 | +48,000 (13.4%) | 9.52% | $90,789,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 357,000 | -33,000 (-8.5%) | 9.32% | $84,730,000 | 2021-10-29 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 390,000 | +10,000 (2.6%) | 9.67% | $95,425,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 380,000 | +154,000 (68.1%) | 10.84% | $83,763,000 | 2021-05-07 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 226,000 | +6,000 (2.7%) | 9.69% | $57,463,000 | 2021-02-02 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 220,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.98% | $47,047,000 | 2020-11-03 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 220,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.63% | $44,051,000 | 2020-08-07 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 220,000 | +2,000 (0.9%) | 9.62% | $26,897,000 | 2020-05-05 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 218,000 | +4,000 (1.9%) | 9.5% | $25,151,000 | 2020-02-04 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 214,000 | +67,000 (45.6%) | 9.3% | $21,070,000 | 2019-10-15 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 147,000 | -10,000 (-6.4%) | 10.61% | $18,156,000 | 2019-07-12 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 157,000 | +122,000 (348.6%) | 10.65% | $12,989,000 | 2019-04-16 | |
| Q4 2018 | New | 35,000 | +35,000 (0.0%) | 2.24% | $2,233,000 | 2019-02-05 |
Who else reported the position
359 managers reported OKTA INC CL A (DE) for Q4 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 9,265,547 | +1,996,090 | 0.08% | $591,143,000 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,645,704 | +754,353 | 0.02% | $487,796,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,402,670 | +618,835 | 0.01% | $280,891,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,869,070 | -70,890 | 1.86% | $183,047,000 | 6 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,703,662 | +294,469 | 0.03% | $172,494,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 2,650,725 | +440,635 | 0.18% | $169,116,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,563,816 | -515,152 | 0.39% | $163,571,000 | 3 qtrs |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC | Reduced | 2,317,944 | -249,027 | 0.39% | $147,885,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,298,789 | +275,664 | 0.03% | $146,664,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,253,390 | -2,666 | 0.04% | $143,766,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2018
- Filed
- February 05, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 35,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.