Reported 262,859 shares, down 18,185 (6.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.3%; share count -6.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 6529000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -262,859 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 262,859 | -18,185 (-6.5%) | 2.98% | $6,529,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
215 managers reported OFFICE PPTYS INCOME TR COM SHS for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,098,619 | +391,949 | < 0.01% | $226,008,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,959,952 | +145,249 | < 0.01% | $197,726,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,854,579 | +241,856 | < 0.01% | $70,908,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 2,068,747 | -49,280 | 0.09% | $51,388,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,054,525 | +30,217 | < 0.01% | $26,195,000 | 12 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 950,258 | -31,133 | < 0.01% | $23,604,000 | 12 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 883,970 | -10,663 | < 0.01% | $21,958,000 | 12 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 827,099 | -107,144 | < 0.01% | $20,546,000 | 12 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 736,005 | -58,399 | < 0.01% | $18,281,000 | 12 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 656,748 | -4,225 | < 0.01% | $16,313,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 262,859
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.