Reported 119,589 shares, down 6,593 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.5%; share count -5.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 511000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 822000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 505000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 783000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 821000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 815000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1843000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2248000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2151000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2175000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2863000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2748000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2653000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2645000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2406000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2331000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2269000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2251000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 101,739 | -423 (-0.4%) | 0.89% | $2,251,000 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 102,162 | -2,147 (-2.1%) | 0.98% | $2,269,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 104,309 | -2,878 (-2.7%) | 1.05% | $2,331,000 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 107,187 | -11,675 (-9.8%) | 1.09% | $2,406,000 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 118,862 | -727 (-0.6%) | 1.28% | $2,645,000 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 119,589 | -6,593 (-5.2%) | 1.41% | $2,653,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 126,182 | +27 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $2,748,000 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 126,155 | +26,437 (26.5%) | 1.47% | $2,863,000 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 99,718 | +1,853 (1.9%) | 1.21% | $2,175,000 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 97,865 | -3,125 (-3.1%) | 1.21% | $2,151,000 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 100,990 | +13,631 (15.6%) | 1.32% | $2,248,000 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 87,359 | +50,286 (135.6%) | 1.19% | $1,843,000 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 37,073 | +326 (0.9%) | 0.53% | $815,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 36,747 | +765 (2.1%) | 0.55% | $821,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 35,982 | +12,669 (54.3%) | 0.55% | $783,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 23,313 | -12,643 (-35.2%) | 0.38% | $505,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 35,956 | +14,751 (69.6%) | 0.58% | $822,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 21,205 | +21,205 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $511,000 | 2022-05-03 |
Who else reported the position
123 managers reported NUVEEN ESG U.S. AGGREGATE BOND for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,399,352 | -224,744 | < 0.01% | $31,044,639 | 18 qtrs |
| First Pacific Financial | Added | 1,047,489 | +31,282 | 4.72% | $23,238,552 | 8 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 874,788 | -9,288 | 0.07% | $19,407,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc | Added | 733,872 | +26,290 | 0.06% | $16,280,954 | 7 qtrs |
| Stanich Group LLC | Added | 569,691 | +32,950 | 9.35% | $12,638,522 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 566,039 | -28,827 | < 0.01% | $12,557,577 | 27 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 483,425 | -82,434 | < 0.01% | $10,724,774 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 453,774 | +10,023 | < 0.01% | $10,066,969 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 435,538 | -159,190 | < 0.01% | $9,662,404 | 30 qtrs |
| Koss-Olinger Consulting LLC | Added | 381,830 | +4,514 | 0.71% | $8,471,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NUVEEN ESG US
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 119,589
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.