Reported 1,533,697 shares, up 49,500 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.1%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18371000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 17875000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16412000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19637000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18418000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19744776 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19979898 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19993255 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19888240 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20904290 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13748629 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13743573 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13935188 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17034657 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17905116 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17483861 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17253217 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15618778 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15567653 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11567416 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 804,410 | -281,958 (-26.0%) | 1.01% | $11,567,416 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,086,368 | -5,091 (-0.5%) | 1.12% | $15,567,653 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,091,459 | -125,270 (-10.3%) | 1.06% | $15,618,778 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,216,729 | -61,331 (-4.8%) | 1.3% | $17,253,217 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,278,060 | -25,078 (-1.9%) | 1.42% | $17,483,861 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,303,138 | +48,745 (3.9%) | 1.44% | $17,905,116 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,254,393 | +274,422 (28.0%) | 1.37% | $17,034,657 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 979,971 | -10,200 (-1.0%) | 1.27% | $13,935,188 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 990,171 | -28,246 (-2.8%) | 1.23% | $13,743,573 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,018,417 | -515,280 (-33.6%) | 1.12% | $13,748,629 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,533,697 | +49,500 (3.3%) | 1.47% | $20,904,290 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,484,197 | +28,024 (1.9%) | 1.49% | $19,888,240 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,456,173 | +5,200 (0.4%) | 1.43% | $19,993,255 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,450,973 | +218 (0.0%) | 1.41% | $19,979,898 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,450,755 | +47,994 (3.4%) | 1.36% | $19,744,776 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,402,761 | +14,987 (1.1%) | 1.43% | $18,418,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,387,774 | +275,833 (24.8%) | 1.34% | $19,637,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,111,941 | +33,863 (3.1%) | 0.96% | $16,412,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,078,078 | +616 (0.1%) | 0.95% | $17,875,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,077,462 | -592 (-0.1%) | 0.92% | $18,371,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported NUVEEN AMT-FREE MUN VALUE F for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC This report | Added | 1,533,697 | +49,500 | 1.47% | $20,904,290 | 16 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 1,076,067 | -6,889 | 0.45% | $14,666,793 | 7 qtrs |
| Tortoise Investment Management LLC | Added | 821,310 | +108,921 | 1.52% | $11,194,455 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 543,553 | +57,447 | < 0.01% | $7,408,633 | 43 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 515,115 | +103,665 | 0.34% | $7,021,017 | 12 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 451,749 | -12,941 | 0.05% | $6,157,339 | 27 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc | Added | 394,268 | +13,926 | 0.31% | $5,373,873 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 222,328 | +12,459 | < 0.01% | $3,030,331 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 168,541 | +8,921 | < 0.01% | $2,297,203 | 43 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 147,376 | -80,833 | < 0.01% | $2,008,734 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,533,697
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.