Form 13-F position report

NVIDIA CORPORATION Put options

Reported by PARK CIRCLE Co

NVDA CUSIP 67066G954 Manager CIK 0001546592

Reported 12,500 underlying shares controlled, down 8,500 (40.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -44.3%; share count -40.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.02% This manager · Q1 2026
Underlying shares 12,500 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $2,180,000 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 166000
2021-12-31 235000
2022-03-31 382000
2022-06-30 258000
2022-09-30 206000
2022-12-31 248438
2023-03-31 333324
2023-06-30 507624
2023-09-30 521988
2023-12-31 594264
2024-03-31 361424
2024-06-30 1235400
2024-09-30 1214400
2024-12-31 1450332
2025-03-31 758660
2025-06-30 1105930
2025-09-30 3358440
2025-12-31 3916500
2026-03-31 2180000
2026-06-30 2401080

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NVIDIA CORPORATION held by PARK CIRCLE Co.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 12,000 -500 (-4.0%) 2.05% $2,401,080 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 12,500 -8,500 (-40.5%) 2.02% $2,180,000 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 21,000 +3,000 (16.7%) 3.39% $3,916,500 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 18,000 +11,000 (157.1%) 2.81% $3,358,440 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Unchanged 7,000 0 (0.0%) 0.94% $1,105,930 2025-07-23
Q1 2025 Reduced 7,000 -3,800 (-35.2%) 0.67% $758,660 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 10,800 +800 (8.0%) 1.29% $1,450,332 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 10,000 0 (0.0%) 1.06% $1,214,400 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 10,000* +6,000 (150.0%) 1.18% $1,235,400 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 400 -800 (-66.7%) 0.33% $361,424 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Unchanged 1,200 0 (0.0%) 0.53% $594,264 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,200 0 (0.0%) 0.49% $521,988 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Unchanged 1,200 0 (0.0%) 0.48% $507,624 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,200 -500 (-29.4%) 0.32% $333,324 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Unchanged 1,700 0 (0.0%) 0.23% $248,438 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 1,700 0 (0.0%) 0.21% $206,000 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Added 1,700 +300 (21.4%) 0.21% $258,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Added 1,400 +600 (75.0%) 0.32% $382,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Unchanged 800 0 (0.0%) 0.19% $235,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Unchanged 800* 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $166,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

40 managers reported NVIDIA CORPORATION for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting NVIDIA CORPORATION in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
IMC-Chicago LLC Reduced 38,048,600 -11,203,800 2.38% $6,635,675,840 30 qtrs
Optiver Holding B V Reduced 24,571,800 -6,386,300 1.48% $4,285,321,920 14 qtrs
SIMPLEX TRADING LLC Reduced 19,209,500 -7,149,700 2.25% $3,350,136,800 45 qtrs
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI Added 120,294 +81,208 1.88% $2,097,912,637 11 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 2,575,600 -3,794,000 0.03% $425,411,852 41 qtrs
AKUNA SECURITIES LLC Added 1,503,400 +344,300 0.59% $262,192,960 7 qtrs
Capital Markets Trading UK LLP Added 1,235,300 +614,600 2.71% $215,436,000 34 qtrs
GROUP ONE TRADING L P Reduced 1,088,600 -387,000 0.36% $189,851,840 43 qtrs
Gladius Capital Management LP Added 795,900 +100,300 6.18% $138,804,960 23 qtrs
CMT Capital Markets Trading GmbH Reduced 438,000 -46,500 0.8% $76,387,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Put options

Voting authority reported

Sole
12,500
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.