Reported 34,657 shares, up 3,492 (11.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.9%; share count 11.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 4267000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4267000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6362000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7299000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4724000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4207000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4838247 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6400633 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10334769 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10606090 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13131521 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32004271 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43696572 |
| 2024-09-30 | 41490549 |
| 2024-12-31 | 48236481 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37245127 |
| 2025-06-30 | 47113805 |
| 2025-09-30 | 62712422 |
| 2025-12-31 | 62998427 |
| 2026-03-31 | 52251486 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 299,607 | -38,186 (-11.3%) | 3.3% | $52,251,486 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 337,793 | +1,678 (0.5%) | 4.2% | $62,998,427 | 2026-02-20 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 336,115 | -14,721 (-4.2%) | 4.33% | $62,712,422 | 2025-11-19 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 350,836 | +7,183 (2.1%) | 4.16% | $47,113,805 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 343,653 | -7,183 (-2.0%) | 3.33% | $37,245,127 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 350,836 | +9,181 (2.7%) | 4.25% | $48,236,481 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 341,655 | -12,049 (-3.4%) | 4.07% | $41,490,549 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 353,704* | -496 (-0.1%) | 4.47% | $43,696,572 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 35,420 | +8,903 (33.6%) | 3.57% | $32,004,271 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 26,517 | +2,135 (8.8%) | 1.65% | $13,131,521 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 24,382 | -49 (-0.2%) | 1.47% | $10,606,090 | 2023-12-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 24,431 | +1,057 (4.5%) | 1.49% | $10,334,769 | 2023-08-16 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 23,374 | -9,733 (-29.4%) | 1.03% | $6,400,633 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 33,107 | -1,550 (-4.5%) | 0.95% | $4,838,247 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 34,657 | +3,492 (11.2%) | 0.89% | $4,207,000 | 2022-11-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 31,165 | +4,804 (18.2%) | 1.0% | $4,724,000 | 2022-10-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 26,361 | +1,022 (4.0%) | 1.34% | $7,299,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 25,339 | +19,466 (331.4%) | 1.03% | $6,362,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,873* | -17,619 (-75.0%) | 0.77% | $4,267,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 5,873 | +727 (14.1%) | 0.77% | $4,267,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2882 managers reported NVIDIACORP for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 203,747,246 | +2,326,387 | 0.73% | $24,732,878,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 176,405,408 | -2,745,736 | 0.73% | $21,413,854,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 139,672,508 | -972,637 | 1.77% | $16,954,845,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 98,751,264 | +908,481 | 0.76% | $11,987,416,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 51,913,303 | -5,016,516 | 1.03% | $6,316,921,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 45,096,316 | +557,704 | 0.83% | $5,468,344,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 26,751,794 | -402,020 | 0.74% | $3,247,399,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 25,111,437 | +684,677 | 0.81% | $3,048,277,337 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 22,912,754 | +92,759 | 0.38% | $2,781,380,000 | 38 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 21,980,168 | -1,233,906 | 0.65% | $2,668,173,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 21, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,657
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.