Reported 2,762,949 shares, down 601,537 (17.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.1%; share count -17.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 87393000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 123917000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 116894000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 64772000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 52809000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 63971159 |
| 2023-03-31 | 124060232 |
| 2023-06-30 | 162330932 |
| 2023-09-30 | 170245029 |
| 2023-12-31 | 195057766 |
| 2024-03-31 | 344309007 |
| 2024-06-30 | 472784557 |
| 2024-09-30 | 448102850 |
| 2024-12-31 | 498204024 |
| 2025-03-31 | 339375211 |
| 2025-06-30 | 520323939 |
| 2025-09-30 | 628216234 |
| 2025-12-31 | 629966398 |
| 2026-03-31 | 490810231 |
| 2026-06-30 | 539211320 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,757,409 | -5,540 (-0.2%) | 5.29% | $539,211,320 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,762,949 | -601,537 (-17.9%) | 5.54% | $490,810,231 | 2026-04-28 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,364,486 | +16,142 (0.5%) | 6.82% | $629,966,398 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,348,344 | +54,942 (1.7%) | 7.15% | $628,216,234 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,293,402 | +162,051 (5.2%) | 6.27% | $520,323,939 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,131,351 | -578,565 (-15.6%) | 4.73% | $339,375,211 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,709,916 | +20,000 (0.5%) | 6.56% | $498,204,024 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,689,916 | -137,063 (-3.6%) | 6.0% | $448,102,850 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,826,979* | +16,349 (0.4%) | 6.71% | $472,784,557 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 381,063 | -12,827 (-3.3%) | 5.02% | $344,309,007 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 393,890 | +2,503 (0.6%) | 3.16% | $195,057,766 | 2024-01-11 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 391,387 | +7,634 (2.0%) | 3.03% | $170,245,029 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 383,753 | -62,894 (-14.1%) | 2.82% | $162,330,932 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 446,647 | +8,905 (2.0%) | 2.26% | $124,060,232 | 2023-04-21 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 437,742 | +2,704 (0.6%) | 1.24% | $63,971,159 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 435,038 | +7,754 (1.8%) | 1.11% | $52,809,000 | 2022-10-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 427,284 | -1,138 (-0.3%) | 1.31% | $64,772,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 428,422 | +7,079 (1.7%) | 1.97% | $116,894,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 421,343 | -523 (-0.1%) | 2.01% | $123,917,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 421,866* | -2,610 (-0.6%) | 1.59% | $87,393,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
6074 managers reported NVIDIA CORPORATION for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,925,533,174 | -18,279,710 | 5.87% | $335,812,985,602 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,538,550,382 | +1,538,550,382 | 6.64% | $268,324,177,197 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 993,885,601 | +2,405,112 | 5.98% | $173,343,323,230 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 993,852,968 | +22,789,685 | 9.13% | $173,327,957,590 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 601,327,167 | +12,524,074 | 6.5% | $104,562,529,968 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 510,126,721 | +510,126,721 | 4.65% | $88,966,100,143 | 1 qtr |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 447,798,884 | -8,342,254 | 4.75% | $73,962,942,086 | 52 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 370,102,688 | -3,085,238 | 7.46% | $64,545,910,000 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 342,954,346 | +19,220,362 | 3.6% | $59,811,238,475 | 52 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 327,497,096 | -13,493,616 | 5.58% | $57,115,493,565 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 28, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,762,429
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.