NORTHWEST BANCSHARES, INC COM
Reported by Intrepid Financial Planning Group LLC
Reported 305,892 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 3937000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4155000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4299857 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3679881 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3242455 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3136641 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3826518 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3572030 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3541369 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4102469 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4044212 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2333947 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2481518 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2405791 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2251824 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2329275 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2773037 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 182,918 | -634 (-0.3%) | 0.94% | $2,773,037 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 183,552 | -4,100 (-2.2%) | 0.94% | $2,329,275 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 187,652 | -6,520 (-3.4%) | 0.86% | $2,251,824 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 194,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.92% | $2,405,791 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 194,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $2,481,518 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 194,172 | -112,440 (-36.7%) | 1.08% | $2,333,947 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 306,612 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.71% | $4,044,212 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 306,612 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.76% | $4,102,469 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 306,612 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.52% | $3,541,369 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 306,612 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.54% | $3,572,030 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 306,612 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.83% | $3,826,518 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 306,612 | +720 (0.2%) | 1.63% | $3,136,641 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 305,892 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.56% | $3,242,455 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 305,892 | -1,680 (-0.5%) | 1.86% | $3,679,881 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 307,572 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.34% | $4,299,857 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 307,572 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.36% | $4,155,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 307,572 | +307,572 (0.0%) | 2.16% | $3,937,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
233 managers reported NORTHWEST BANCSHARES, INC COM for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,616,310 | -43,173 | < 0.01% | $197,332,888 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,989,981 | -214,903 | < 0.01% | $158,893,799 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 8,809,555 | -32,359 | 0.03% | $93,382,643 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,244,189 | +193,479 | < 0.01% | $76,788,403 | 41 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,687,154 | +612,411 | 0.01% | $49,683,832 | 41 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,364,128 | +163,391 | 0.01% | $35,659,757 | 41 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,051,064 | +25,679 | 0.04% | $32,341,278 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,598,073 | +130,505 | < 0.01% | $27,539,584 | 41 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,643,675 | -74,714 | < 0.01% | $17,422,953 | 41 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,277,234 | +48,955 | < 0.01% | $13,538,680 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 305,892
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.