Reported 672,702 shares, up 98,959 (17.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.1%; share count 17.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 30408000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41366000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44564000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31137000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23174000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22008674 |
| 2023-03-31 | 25055357 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30594489 |
| 2023-09-30 | 21647551 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26276427 |
| 2024-03-31 | 24762159 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30657115 |
| 2024-09-30 | 34393245 |
| 2024-12-31 | 65244940 |
| 2025-03-31 | 36341789 |
| 2025-06-30 | 30879610 |
| 2025-09-30 | 30117709 |
| 2025-12-31 | 28136035 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23368800 |
| 2026-06-30 | 26098276 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 934,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.74% | $26,098,276 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 934,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.57% | $23,368,800 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 934,752 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.96% | $28,136,035 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 934,752 | +7,993 (0.9%) | 2.62% | $30,117,709 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 926,759 | +7,412 (0.8%) | 2.82% | $30,879,610 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 919,347 | -643,406 (-41.2%) | 3.19% | $36,341,789 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,562,753 | +781,266 (100.0%) | 7.33% | $65,244,940 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 781,487 | +5,554 (0.7%) | 4.01% | $34,393,245 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 775,933 | +6,683 (0.9%) | 3.98% | $30,657,115 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 769,250 | +6,066 (0.8%) | 3.72% | $24,762,159 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 763,184 | +90,482 (13.5%) | 3.96% | $26,276,427 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 672,702 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.96% | $21,647,551 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 672,702 | +98,959 (17.2%) | 4.46% | $30,594,489 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 573,743 | +68,029 (13.5%) | 2.71% | $25,055,357 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 505,714 | +4,233 (0.8%) | 1.71% | $22,008,674 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 501,481 | +3,365 (0.7%) | 1.55% | $23,174,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 498,116 | +4,659 (0.9%) | 2.77% | $31,137,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 493,457 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.74% | $44,564,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 493,457 | +2,068 (0.4%) | 5.83% | $41,366,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 491,389 | +2,457 (0.5%) | 5.23% | $30,408,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TRUST INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,642,552 | +260,893 | < 0.01% | $211,143,266 | 30 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,692,509 | -151,919 | < 0.01% | $122,455,309 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,446,533 | +6,511 | < 0.01% | $65,788,321 | 33 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,289,332 | +47,907 | 1.21% | $58,638,810 | 19 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 978,556 | +197,132 | 0.03% | $44,505,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT L P This report | Added | 672,702 | +98,959 | 4.46% | $30,594,489 | 16 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 606,668 | -147,366 | < 0.01% | $27,591,261 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 494,651 | +18,898 | < 0.01% | $22,496,742 | 33 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 395,990 | +38,745 | 0.42% | $18,009,625 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 390,303 | +66,023 | < 0.01% | $17,751,045 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 672,702
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.