First reported at 6,094 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 223000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 256000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 303000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 547000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 688000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 370211 |
| 2023-06-30 | 548460 |
| 2023-09-30 | 389931 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1107563 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1010658 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -33,599 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-09-20 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 33,599 | -2,822 (-7.7%) | 0.14% | $1,010,658 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 36,421 | +23,292 (177.4%) | 54.92% | $1,107,563 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 13,129 | +3,776 (40.4%) | 50.66% | $389,931 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,353 | +3,259 (53.5%) | 0.24% | $548,460 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 6,094 | +6,094 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $370,211 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -9,273 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 9,273 | +2,715 (41.4%) | 0.06% | $688,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,558 | +2,972 (82.9%) | 0.04% | $547,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 3,586 | +3,586 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $303,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -4,997 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 4,997 | -193 (-3.7%) | 0.03% | $256,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | New | 5,190 | +5,190 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $223,000 | 2020-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
452 managers reported NEXERA ENERGY PARTNERS, LP COM for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,128,500 | +100,787 | 0.01% | $433,056,379 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,961,296 | -1,190,557 | 0.03% | $301,398,732 | 35 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 4,163,096 | -107,157 | 0.23% | $252,906,276 | 35 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 2,759,605 | +11,346 | 0.15% | $167,646,007 | 35 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,948,013 | -876,224 | 0.03% | $118,341,791 | 33 qtrs |
| Energy Income Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,916,544 | -227,998 | 2.58% | $116,430,048 | 35 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,905,428 | -87,011 | 0.03% | $115,754,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Added | 1,892,708 | +243,285 | 0.14% | $114,982,011 | 7 qtrs |
| M&G INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 1,869,908 | +406,490 | 0.54% | $114,064,388 | 13 qtrs |
| TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS L L C | Added | 1,849,617 | +54,922 | 1.69% | $112,364,233 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM UNIT PART IN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,094
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.