Reported 452,138 shares, down 450,367 (49.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.8%; share count -49.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 8303046 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5244801 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3733577 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 397,612 | -54,526 (-12.1%) | 1.04% | $3,733,577 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 452,138 | -450,367 (-49.9%) | 1.83% | $5,244,801 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 902,505 | +902,505 (0.0%) | 2.15% | $8,303,046 | 2026-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
308 managers reported NEXGEN ENERGY LTD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Added | 42,786,101 | +8,374,866 | 0.67% | $494,835,491 | 8 qtrs |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | Added | 35,220,809 | +1,578,128 | 16.04% | $408,344,567 | 20 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 31,399,867 | +2,242,811 | 0.27% | $364,237,000 | 32 qtrs |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | Added | 24,495,378 | +10,422,302 | 1.34% | $284,146,385 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 17,423,992 | +17,423,992 | < 0.01% | $202,153,155 | 1 qtr |
| Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd | Unchanged | 9,078,245 | 0 | 3.17% | $105,503,222 | 4 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 8,156,244 | -327,363 | 0.02% | $94,612,431 | 2 qtrs |
| Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC | Reduced | 7,554,115 | -211,771 | 0.22% | $87,365,853 | 10 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,638,384 | -1,494,880 | 0.03% | $65,338,332 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | New | 5,343,563 | +5,343,563 | 0.02% | $61,996,018 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 452,138
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.