Reported 2,536,386 shares, up 201,445 (8.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.0%; share count 8.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25392000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 24790000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28879000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30102000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22910000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20463620 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24236688 |
| 2023-06-30 | 31755552 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22275703 |
| 2023-12-31 | 23253321 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19523440 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18579187 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23188662 |
| 2024-12-31 | 24627711 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15261449 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18486782 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18100560 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19260821 |
| 2026-03-31 | 25055064 |
| 2026-06-30 | 28450682 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,481,827 | +116,717 (2.2%) | 1.9% | $28,450,682 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,365,110 | +336,175 (6.7%) | 1.68% | $25,055,064 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,028,935 | +123,634 (2.5%) | 1.34% | $19,260,821 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,905,301 | +493,181 (11.2%) | 1.57% | $18,100,560 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,412,120 | +427,408 (10.7%) | 1.69% | $18,486,782 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,984,712 | -52,618 (-1.3%) | 1.34% | $15,261,449 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,037,330 | +327,144 (8.8%) | 2.77% | $24,627,711 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,710,186 | +350,478 (10.4%) | 2.7% | $23,188,662 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,359,708 | +401,611 (13.6%) | 2.41% | $18,579,187 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,958,097 | +33,151 (1.1%) | 2.93% | $19,523,440 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,924,946 | +367,460 (14.4%) | 3.5% | $23,253,321 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,557,486 | +21,100 (0.8%) | 3.04% | $22,275,703 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,536,386 | +201,445 (8.6%) | 4.63% | $31,755,552 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,334,941 | +509,462 (27.9%) | 2.62% | $24,236,688 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,825,479 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.59% | $20,463,620 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,825,479 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.53% | $22,910,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,825,479 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.68% | $30,102,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,825,479 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.72% | $28,879,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,825,479 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.49% | $24,790,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,825,479 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.37% | $25,392,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
118 managers reported NEXPOINT DIVERSIFIED REL ET for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,191,904 | +58,427 | < 0.01% | $39,962,638 | 4 qtrs |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT L P This report | Added | 2,536,386 | +201,445 | 4.63% | $31,755,552 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,175,106 | -40,471 | < 0.01% | $27,232,328 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,125,064 | +1,689,083 | < 0.01% | $26,605,801 | 3 qtrs |
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | Reduced | 1,256,670 | -11,383 | 6.27% | $15,733,514 | 32 qtrs |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | Added | 885,430 | +170,633 | 0.53% | $11,086,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 730,260 | +387,743 | < 0.01% | $9,142,855 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 433,254 | +313,754 | < 0.01% | $5,424,340 | 3 qtrs |
| STONEHILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 405,153 | 0 | 3.01% | $5,073,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Camelot Portfolios LLC | Added | 341,488 | +10,879 | 2.68% | $4,275,427 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,536,386
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.