Reported 434,028 shares, down 7,524 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.8%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 34698000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41223000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 36767000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 34278000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 35764000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41199919 |
| 2023-03-31 | 37872025 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36036491 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27548298 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29563798 |
| 2024-03-31 | 30774454 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33866086 |
| 2024-09-30 | 41226211 |
| 2024-12-31 | 34683837 |
| 2025-03-31 | 34423475 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32715911 |
| 2025-09-30 | 35422626 |
| 2025-12-31 | 38984931 |
| 2026-03-31 | 44377228 |
| 2026-06-30 | 37140314 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 423,155 | -54,636 (-11.4%) | 1.59% | $37,140,314 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 477,791 | -7,821 (-1.6%) | 1.99% | $44,377,228 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 485,612 | +16,376 (3.5%) | 1.53% | $38,984,931 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 469,236 | -2,039 (-0.4%) | 1.37% | $35,422,626 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 471,275 | -14,315 (-2.9%) | 1.34% | $32,715,911 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 485,590 | +1,787 (0.4%) | 1.51% | $34,423,475 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 483,803 | -3,908 (-0.8%) | 1.43% | $34,683,837 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 487,711 | +9,444 (2.0%) | 1.74% | $41,226,211 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 478,267 | -3,261 (-0.7%) | 1.54% | $33,866,086 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 481,528 | -5,199 (-1.1%) | 1.42% | $30,774,454 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 486,727 | +5,870 (1.2%) | 1.44% | $29,563,798 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 480,857 | -4,810 (-1.0%) | 1.48% | $27,548,298 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 485,667 | -5,667 (-1.2%) | 1.9% | $36,036,491 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 491,334 | -1,488 (-0.3%) | 2.13% | $37,872,025 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 492,822 | +36,705 (8.0%) | 2.48% | $41,199,919 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 456,117 | +13,588 (3.1%) | 2.32% | $35,764,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 442,529 | +8,501 (2.0%) | 2.08% | $34,278,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 434,028 | -7,524 (-1.7%) | 1.96% | $36,767,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 441,552 | -353 (-0.1%) | 1.93% | $41,223,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 441,905 | +94,903 (27.3%) | 1.77% | $34,698,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2436 managers reported NEXTERA ENERGY INC COM for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 182,355,161 | +3,505,846 | 0.37% | $15,447,306,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 147,832,499 | -7,496,285 | 0.34% | $12,522,893,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 107,613,435 | +8,023,706 | 0.45% | $9,115,934,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 64,916,801 | +3,967,905 | 0.66% | $5,499,105,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 45,881,227 | +2,175,791 | 0.38% | $3,886,599,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 35,441,432 | -3,097,521 | 0.3% | $3,002,244,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 34,558,204 | +2,675,840 | 0.23% | $2,927,425,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 31,813,352 | -109,483 | 0.34% | $2,687,247,000 | 36 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 30,435,691 | +1,257,682 | 0.56% | $2,578,207,385 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 29,211,825 | +1,758,858 | 0.63% | $2,474,534,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 434,028
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.