Reported 227,482 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 36848000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 36610000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 45703000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 39495000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 40458000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 42441000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 39278000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37888000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 32614000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 35658000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 39193000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37765000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37614000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 35935332 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40769324 |
| 2025-06-30 | 39343012 |
| 2025-09-30 | 44982291 |
| 2025-12-31 | 46190220 |
| 2026-03-31 | 41135570 |
| 2026-06-30 | 40626010 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.33% | $40,626,010 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.25% | $41,135,570 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.75% | $46,190,220 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.34% | $44,982,291 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.76% | $39,343,012 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.42% | $40,769,324 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.36% | $35,935,332 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.11% | $37,614,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.21% | $37,765,000 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.73% | $39,193,000 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.11% | $35,658,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.21% | $32,614,000 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 227,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.71% | $37,888,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 227,482 | -15,000 (-6.2%) | 12.2% | $39,278,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 242,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.18% | $42,441,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 242,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.93% | $40,458,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 242,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.29% | $39,495,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 242,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.9% | $45,703,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 242,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.03% | $36,610,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 242,482 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.74% | $36,848,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
567 managers reported NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,358,210 | +140,494 | < 0.01% | $599,742,738 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,431,230 | +42,800 | 0.05% | $255,575,605 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,427,362 | -6,133 | 0.01% | $254,912,580 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,302,020 | +16,297 | < 0.01% | $232,527,752 | 2 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,082,163 | +95,765 | 0.03% | $193,263,491 | 53 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 944,838 | +52,750 | < 0.01% | $168,738,618 | 53 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 936,383 | -71,933 | 0.3% | $167,229,000 | 23 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 935,092 | +237,018 | < 0.01% | $166,998,185 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 861,185 | +38,654 | < 0.01% | $153,861,742 | 53 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 841,345 | +258,014 | 0.05% | $150,255,803 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 227,482
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.