Reported 300,000 shares, down 175,000 (36.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -34.3%; share count -36.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 44531000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 29244000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20244000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28290000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16875000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27300000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18853500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -150,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 150,000 | +150,000 (0.0%) | 2.09% | $18,853,500 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -200,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 200,000 | +200,000 (0.0%) | 3.19% | $27,300,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -150,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 150,000 | -150,000 (-50.0%) | 2.25% | $16,875,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 300,000 | +100,000 (50.0%) | 3.85% | $28,290,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 200,000 | +200,000 (0.0%) | 2.9% | $20,244,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -300,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 300,000 | -175,000 (-36.8%) | 5.37% | $29,244,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 475,000 | +475,000 (0.0%) | 5.77% | $44,531,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
463 managers reported * NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,919,590 | +324,173 | 0.04% | $1,161,921,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,904,474 | +127,016 | 0.02% | $868,008,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 5,213,734 | -1,096,029 | 0.35% | $508,239,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 3,956,287 | -332,483 | 0.05% | $385,659,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,772,660 | +38,490 | 0.02% | $367,759,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,997,760 | -7,534 | 0.04% | $292,223,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Reduced | 2,844,305 | -179,146 | 3.92% | $277,263,000 | 26 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Added | 2,012,714 | +354,914 | 4.05% | $196,199,000 | 6 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 1,703,417 | +324 | 0.04% | $166,049,000 | 37 qtrs |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | Added | 1,469,617 | +13,569 | 0.2% | $143,258,000 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 300,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.