First reported at 20,004 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1274000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7671000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20031493 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18783748 |
| 2023-06-30 | 24639249 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17829965 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15282880 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -163,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 163,000 | +163,000 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $15,282,880 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -20,004 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 20,004 | +20,004 (0.0%) | 1.2% | $17,829,965 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -55,936 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 55,936 | +1,566 (2.9%) | 3.3% | $24,639,249 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 54,370 | -13,561 (-20.0%) | 4.02% | $18,783,748 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 67,931 | +35,351 (108.5%) | 6.68% | $20,031,493 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 32,580 | +25,297 (347.3%) | 3.42% | $7,671,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 7,283 | +7,283 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $1,274,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -8,995 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3257 managers reported NETFLIX COM INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 37,488,005 | +171,712 | 0.58% | $33,413,808,616 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 31,926,189 | +415,473 | 0.58% | $28,456,451,384 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 20,887,090 | +375,234 | 1.11% | $18,617,081,236 | 47 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 17,193,947 | +242,600 | 0.6% | $15,326,362,849 | 47 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 11,779,624 | +16,368 | 1.59% | $10,499,544,508 | 47 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 11,427,667 | -406,408 | 1.17% | $10,185,708,000 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,323,952 | +175,596 | 0.64% | $8,287,822,823 | 47 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 9,174,435 | -257,594 | 0.61% | $8,177,358,353 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,420,766 | +23,562 | 0.53% | $7,505,600,772 | 47 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 6,616,356 | -374,518 | 3.58% | $5,897,290,632 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,004
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.