Reported 47,563 shares, down 7 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 5305000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 5933000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5663000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6501000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6504000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5813000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5375000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5761000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6090000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6017000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5876000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6032000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5843000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5994000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6151000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5364000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7296000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6872000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6767000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7250000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 73,394 | -340 (-0.5%) | 2.74% | $7,250,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 73,734 | +4,544 (6.6%) | 2.49% | $6,767,000 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 69,190 | -2,930 (-4.1%) | 2.72% | $6,872,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 72,120 | +6,462 (9.8%) | 2.73% | $7,296,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 65,658 | +4,558 (7.5%) | 2.21% | $5,364,000 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 61,100 | +2,590 (4.4%) | 2.52% | $6,151,000 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 58,510 | +3,495 (6.4%) | 2.62% | $5,994,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 55,015 | +2,845 (5.5%) | 2.56% | $5,843,000 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 52,170 | +250 (0.5%) | 2.81% | $6,032,000 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 51,920 | +1,925 (3.9%) | 2.87% | $5,876,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 49,995 | -50 (-0.1%) | 3.06% | $6,017,000 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 50,045 | +100 (0.2%) | 3.05% | $6,090,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 49,945 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.95% | $5,761,000 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 49,945 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.25% | $5,375,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 49,945 | -50 (-0.1%) | 3.42% | $5,813,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 49,995 | +3,682 (8.0%) | 3.43% | $6,504,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 46,313 | -800 (-1.7%) | 3.69% | $6,501,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 47,113 | -450 (-0.9%) | 3.39% | $5,663,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 47,563 | -7 (0.0%) | 3.41% | $5,933,000 | 2021-08-05 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 47,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.37% | $5,305,000 | 2021-04-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
179 managers reported NESTLE S.A.SPON ADR(REP REG SH for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC | Reduced | 9,780,019 | -241,918 | 10.31% | $1,219,960,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 4,514,129 | +169,190 | 0.35% | $562,685,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO | Reduced | 3,988,491 | -64,498 | 1.82% | $497,525,000 | 28 qtrs |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,137,072 | +3,435 | 1.89% | $141,838,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors LLC | Reduced | 894,210 | -2,021 | 2.74% | $111,544,000 | 33 qtrs |
| BRISTOL JOHN W & CO INC NY | New | 812,371 | +812,371 | 1.86% | $101,335,000 | 1 qtr |
| Douglas Lane & Associates LLC | Added | 690,089 | +25,796 | 1.21% | $86,019,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BRADLEY FOSTER & SARGENT INC CT | Reduced | 436,909 | -1,567 | 1.27% | $54,500,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Cullen Capital Management LLC | Added | 394,668 | +2,256 | 0.48% | $49,231,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GOFEN & GLOSSBERG LLC IL | Reduced | 356,891 | -3,011 | 1.06% | $44,519,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 47,563
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.