First reported at 165,329 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 2429000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
272 managers reported NAVIENT CORPORATION for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 14,808,304 | -1,059,084 | < 0.01% | $217,532,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,790,739 | -2,870,525 | < 0.01% | $173,205,000 | 34 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 11,595,028 | -676 | 0.07% | $170,325,000 | 34 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 6,844,278 | -109,988 | 0.24% | $100,542,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,146,577 | -535,660 | < 0.01% | $60,913,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,095,352 | +177,240 | < 0.01% | $45,471,000 | 34 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,748,534 | -148,760 | 0.32% | $40,376,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 2,192,520 | -84,491 | 0.07% | $32,208,000 | 33 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,131,873 | -237,689 | < 0.01% | $31,317,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,100,209 | -378,760 | < 0.01% | $30,852,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 165,329
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.