Reported 27,270,774 shares, up 4,284,646 (18.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.9%; share count 18.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 71670747 |
| 2024-09-30 | 93784192 |
| 2024-12-31 | 88999198 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 72912126 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -10,382,579 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 10,382,579 | +10,382,579 (0.0%) | 4.41% | $72,912,126 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -22,133,598 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 22,133,598 | -5,137,176 (-18.8%) | 7.61% | $88,999,198 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 27,270,774 | +4,284,646 (18.6%) | 8.07% | $93,784,192 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 22,986,128 | +22,986,128 (0.0%) | 6.55% | $71,670,747 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
299 managers reported NATWEST GROUP PLC SPONSORED AD for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Added | 12,942,880 | +2,041,193 | 0.02% | $120,886,510 | 2 qtrs |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS L P | Added | 10,709,944 | +1,031,057 | 0.2% | $100,245,000 | 9 qtrs |
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd This report | Added | 27,270,774 | +4,284,646 | 8.07% | $93,784,192 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 7,106,665 | +58,471 | 0.02% | $66,517,055 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,452,027 | +226,761 | < 0.01% | $60,391,001 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 5,855,185 | +384,904 | < 0.01% | $54,804,533 | 9 qtrs |
| TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,124,633 | -91,889 | 0.9% | $38,606,564 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,767,832 | +601,840 | < 0.01% | $35,266,907 | 9 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 2,721,168 | -243 | < 0.01% | $25,471,000 | 9 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 2,564,252 | +162,068 | 0.01% | $24,001,373 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONS ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27,270,774
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.