Form 13-F position report

NIO INC ADS

Reported by Bayesian Capital Management LP

NIO CUSIP 62914V106 Manager CIK 0001632551

First reported at 98,600 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.99% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 98,600 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,124,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 3124000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 1614000
2022-09-30 0
2023-06-30 2491880
2023-09-30 0
2024-03-31 184950
2024-06-30 0
2025-03-31 52959
2025-06-30 0
2025-09-30 310896
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NIO INC ADS held by Bayesian Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -40,800 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 New 40,800 +40,800 (0.0%) 0.06% $310,896 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -13,900 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 13,900 +13,900 (0.0%) < 0.01% $52,959 2025-05-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -41,100 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 41,100 +41,100 (0.0%) 0.02% $184,950 2024-05-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -257,160 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 257,160 +257,160 (0.0%) 0.27% $2,491,880 2023-08-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -74,300 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 74,300 +74,300 (0.0%) 0.3% $1,614,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -98,600 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 98,600 +98,600 (0.0%) 0.99% $3,124,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

657 managers reported NIO INC ADS for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting NIO INC ADS in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO Reduced 88,858,365 -1,768,639 1.54% $2,815,033,000 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 64,036,975 +2,412,192 0.05% $2,028,693,000 12 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 46,789,382 -754,311 0.03% $1,482,288,000 12 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 32,887,731 +658,909 0.05% $1,041,883,000 12 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 23,761,084 +6,225,779 0.15% $752,751,000 14 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 17,295,046 +4,003,547 0.08% $547,907,000 12 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 13,749,756 -538,611 0.09% $435,592,000 14 qtrs
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP Added 12,979,146 +12,771,205 0.54% $411,180,000 7 qtrs
HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND Added 12,591,597 +9,894,904 0.85% $398,902,000 6 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Added 11,352,506 +1,906,342 0.14% $359,647,390 12 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPON ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
98,600
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.