Reported 6,246,625 shares, up 3,378 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.8%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 241988000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 251114000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 298330000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 160176000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 60092000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 76262289 |
| 2023-03-31 | 77881583 |
| 2023-06-30 | 85899542 |
| 2023-09-30 | 90556684 |
| 2023-12-31 | 56011585 |
| 2024-03-31 | 41664766 |
| 2024-06-30 | 41951641 |
| 2024-09-30 | 34764874 |
| 2024-12-31 | 35325687 |
| 2025-03-31 | 24936463 |
| 2025-06-30 | 34661279 |
| 2025-09-30 | 31845625 |
| 2025-12-31 | 26502864 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9819128 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,551,205 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,551,205 | -1,047,115 (-40.3%) | 0.11% | $9,819,128 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,598,320 | +60,820 (2.4%) | 0.29% | $26,502,864 | 2026-02-24 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,537,500 | -7,381 (-0.3%) | 0.36% | $31,845,625 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,544,881 | -12,705 (-0.5%) | 0.44% | $34,661,279 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,557,586 | +5,152 (0.2%) | 0.34% | $24,936,463 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,552,434 | -9,458 (-0.4%) | 0.47% | $35,325,687 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,561,892 | -835,002 (-24.6%) | 0.45% | $34,764,874 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,396,894 | +98,021 (3.0%) | 0.6% | $41,951,641 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,298,873 | -13,462 (-0.4%) | 0.56% | $41,664,766 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,312,335 | -45,347 (-1.4%) | 0.78% | $56,011,585 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,357,682 | -51,030 (-1.5%) | 1.29% | $90,556,684 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,408,712 | +107,246 (3.2%) | 1.18% | $85,899,542 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,301,466 | +43,786 (1.3%) | 1.06% | $77,881,583 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,257,680 | +96,633 (3.1%) | 1.04% | $76,262,289 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,161,047 | -1,987,643 (-38.6%) | 0.89% | $60,092,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,148,690 | -2,274,303 (-30.6%) | 2.25% | $160,176,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,422,993 | +1,176,368 (18.8%) | 3.3% | $298,330,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,246,625 | +3,378 (0.1%) | 2.67% | $251,114,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,243,247 | +764,122 (13.9%) | 2.68% | $241,988,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
406 managers reported * NCR CORP NEW for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,578,434 | +185,469 | 0.01% | $505,654,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,290,097 | +658,058 | 0.01% | $453,862,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | New | 6,408,780 | +6,408,780 | 0.29% | $257,631,000 | 1 qtr |
| River Road Asset Management LLC This report | Added | 6,246,625 | +3,378 | 2.67% | $251,114,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 5,423,908 | +2,668,255 | 0.39% | $218,041,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,517,864 | +115,857 | < 0.01% | $181,618,000 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,465,488 | -191,827 | 0.01% | $139,313,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,086,585 | +120,963 | 0.72% | $124,081,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 2,828,752 | +137,867 | 0.09% | $113,715,000 | 24 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Reduced | 2,764,965 | -181,148 | 1.03% | $111,149,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,149,830
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,096,795
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.