Reported 58,000 shares, up 28,000 (93.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 97.8%; share count 93.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1417000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2803000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2544460 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2661040 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -58,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 58,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.22% | $2,661,040 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 58,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.23% | $2,544,460 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 58,000 | +28,000 (93.3%) | 3.07% | $2,803,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 30,000 | +30,000 (0.0%) | 2.23% | $1,417,000 | 2022-07-28 |
Who else reported the position
828 managers reported MOSAIC COMPANY (HLDG COM) NEW for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 39,750,647 | -948,660 | 0.06% | $1,921,149,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 27,964,514 | -2,028,564 | 0.05% | $1,351,526,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 19,256,618 | -5,254,639 | 0.1% | $930,673,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 17,436,703 | +683,104 | 0.05% | $842,716,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 16,083,907 | +11,208,792 | 0.17% | $777,335,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,240,349 | -193,292 | 0.05% | $349,748,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Soroban Capital Partners LP | Added | 6,873,501 | +145,993 | 3.6% | $332,196,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 6,734,723 | +538,293 | 0.09% | $325,489,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,414,222 | -631,751 | 0.06% | $261,669,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 5,240,809 | -133,628 | 0.08% | $253,287,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 58,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.