Reported 526,919 shares, down 32,549 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.4%; share count -5.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 38330929 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41575679 |
| 2022-03-31 | 37273683 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31318161 |
| 2022-09-30 | 27882772 |
| 2022-12-31 | 31756829 |
| 2023-03-31 | 34495492 |
| 2023-06-30 | 40264933 |
| 2023-09-30 | 35607382 |
| 2023-12-31 | 228153435 |
| 2024-03-31 | 226788136 |
| 2024-06-30 | 240871720 |
| 2024-09-30 | 259924875 |
| 2024-12-31 | 267228253 |
| 2025-03-31 | 260538653 |
| 2025-06-30 | 264297301 |
| 2025-09-30 | 235393508 |
| 2025-12-31 | 232713120 |
| 2026-03-31 | 179688758 |
| 2026-06-30 | 186137438 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 410,972 | -922 (-0.2%) | 0.46% | $186,137,438 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 411,894 | -43,647 (-9.6%) | 0.52% | $179,688,758 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 455,541 | -38,485 (-7.8%) | 0.62% | $232,713,120 | 2026-05-20 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 494,026 | -32,893 (-6.2%) | 0.62% | $235,393,508 | 2026-06-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 526,919 | -32,549 (-5.8%) | 0.77% | $264,297,301 | 2026-06-03 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 559,468 | -5,055 (-0.9%) | 0.85% | $260,538,653 | 2026-06-03 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 564,523 | +16,840 (3.1%) | 0.81% | $267,228,253 | 2026-06-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 547,683 | -24,554 (-4.3%) | 0.82% | $259,924,875 | 2026-06-17 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 572,237 | -4,788 (-0.8%) | 0.8% | $240,871,720 | 2026-06-17 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 577,025 | -7,145 (-1.2%) | 0.77% | $226,788,136 | 2026-06-17 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 584,170 | +471,549 (418.7%) | 0.82% | $228,153,435 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 112,621 | -3,176 (-2.7%) | 0.17% | $35,607,382 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 115,797 | +3,074 (2.7%) | 0.18% | $40,264,933 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 112,723 | -1,256 (-1.1%) | 0.17% | $34,495,492 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 113,979 | -713 (-0.6%) | 0.18% | $31,756,829 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 114,692 | -461 (-0.4%) | 0.17% | $27,882,772 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 115,153 | +4,683 (4.2%) | 0.18% | $31,318,161 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 110,470 | +4,024 (3.8%) | 0.18% | $37,273,683 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 106,446 | -1,495 (-1.4%) | 0.18% | $41,575,679 | 2026-06-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 107,941 | -1,239 (-1.1%) | 0.19% | $38,330,929 | 2026-06-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1449 managers reported MOODY'S CORPORATION for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 24,669,778 | 0 | 4.81% | $12,374,113,948 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,109,153 | -434,781 | 0.14% | $7,578,600,158 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 15,006,997 | +191,368 | 0.12% | $7,527,359,625 | 49 qtrs |
| TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 13,246,979 | +83,872 | 13.1% | $6,644,552,197 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 7,144,852 | -72,986 | 0.13% | $3,583,786,315 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,248,723 | -238,285 | 0.18% | $3,134,297,027 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,888,788 | +69,455 | 0.14% | $1,943,418,498 | 49 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,613,028 | -105,268 | 0.25% | $1,310,668,861 | 49 qtrs |
| Fiera Capital Corp | Added | 2,574,948 | +35,123 | 4.38% | $1,291,568,167 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,330,147 | -53,691 | 0.08% | $1,168,780,354 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- June 03, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 526,919
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.