First reported at 4,344 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 1053244 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3999260 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 483826 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 350 | +350 (0.0%) | 1.42% | $483,826 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,344 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 4,344 | +4,344 (0.0%) | 1.27% | $3,999,260 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,816 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 1,816 | +1,816 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $1,053,244 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
1063 managers reported MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,074,033 | +134,087 | 0.08% | $5,591,997,740 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,726,774 | +497,553 | 0.09% | $5,272,297,648 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,564,796 | +172,092 | 0.17% | $3,281,894,553 | 50 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,134,704 | +14,670 | 0.07% | $1,968,577,775 | 50 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,573,798 | -515,006 | 0.16% | $1,448,902,000 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,337,697 | +19,156 | 0.08% | $1,226,828,661 | 50 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,139,133 | -26,926 | 0.17% | $1,048,731,183 | 50 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 1,052,053 | -36,244 | 0.24% | $968,562,111 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 863,228 | +6,503 | 0.05% | $794,723,446 | 50 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 750,688 | -177,118 | 0.42% | $691,114,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,344
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.