First reported at 55,300 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 3752105 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -55,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 55,300 | +55,300 (0.0%) | 0.94% | $3,752,105 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
2168 managers reported MONDELEZ INTL INC;COM USD0.01 for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 128,536,276 | -3,900,974 | 0.16% | $8,721,186,327 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 95,260,761 | -1,836,760 | 0.14% | $6,463,442,635 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 59,873,945 | -1,688,145 | 0.3% | $4,062,447,318 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 58,775,763 | -1,863,935 | 0.17% | $4,014,938,417 | 48 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 56,896,325 | +40,809,189 | 0.76% | $3,860,338,767 | 48 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 35,830,140 | -1,699,371 | 0.53% | $2,431,074,177 | 48 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 29,017,101 | +13,755,181 | 0.24% | $1,968,811,000 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 28,708,354 | -205,124 | 0.15% | $1,940,683,794 | 48 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 23,601,740 | +1,193,468 | 0.13% | $1,601,378,041 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 22,649,969 | +797,140 | 0.11% | $1,536,800,602 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 55,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.