Reported 3,073,173 shares, up 479,067 (18.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.3%; share count 18.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 142534000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 55925000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 64192000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 93203000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 82856000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 95734206 |
| 2023-03-31 | 96684443 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33491820 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27528493 |
| 2023-12-31 | 51622861 |
| 2024-03-31 | 56938759 |
| 2024-06-30 | 83764079 |
| 2024-09-30 | 96474902 |
| 2024-12-31 | 95914187 |
| 2025-03-31 | 100974199 |
| 2025-06-30 | 55405797 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15507808 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -342,714 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-24 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 342,714 | -794,515 (-69.9%) | 0.17% | $15,507,808 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,137,229 | -521,621 (-31.4%) | 0.7% | $55,405,797 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,658,850 | -14,461 (-0.9%) | 1.37% | $100,974,199 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,673,311 | -3,930 (-0.2%) | 1.28% | $95,914,187 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,677,241 | +29,315 (1.8%) | 1.26% | $96,474,902 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,647,926 | +801,253 (94.6%) | 1.2% | $83,764,079 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 846,673 | +3,300 (0.4%) | 0.77% | $56,938,759 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 843,373 | +410,467 (94.8%) | 0.72% | $51,622,861 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 432,906 | -75,779 (-14.9%) | 0.39% | $27,528,493 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 508,685 | -1,362,144 (-72.8%) | 0.46% | $33,491,820 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,870,829 | +12,634 (0.7%) | 1.32% | $96,684,443 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,858,195 | +131,679 (7.6%) | 1.31% | $95,734,206 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,726,516 | +16,680 (1.0%) | 1.23% | $82,856,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,709,836 | +507,296 (42.2%) | 1.31% | $93,203,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,202,540 | -4,043 (-0.3%) | 0.71% | $64,192,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,206,583 | -1,866,590 (-60.7%) | 0.6% | $55,925,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,073,173 | +479,067 (18.5%) | 1.58% | $142,534,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
540 managers reported MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COMPANY for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 31,224,608 | -182,700 | 0.94% | $1,448,197,000 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 19,921,656 | +179,330 | 0.02% | $923,967,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,283,383 | +1,670,541 | 0.02% | $801,603,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,347,664 | +42,470 | 0.02% | $387,165,000 | 34 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 6,934,732 | +1,409,786 | 0.58% | $321,632,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Clarkston Capital Partners LLC | Added | 6,251,594 | +54,660 | 5.21% | $289,949,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 4,504,840 | -72,280 | 0.05% | $208,934,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,986,527 | +73,541 | 0.05% | $184,895,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,551,265 | -19,048 | 0.02% | $164,288,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 3,174,099 | -111,451 | 0.7% | $147,215,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,264,867
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 808,306
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.