Form 13-F position report

MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC

Reported by Yost Capital Management LP

MOH CUSIP 60855R100 Manager CIK 0001489859

First reported at 30,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 7.56% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 30,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,206,200 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 5206200

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC held by Yost Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 New 30,000 +30,000 (0.0%) 7.56% $5,206,200 2026-02-13

Who else reported the position

729 managers reported MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 6,083,536 -353,209 0.02% $1,055,736,837 51 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 3,892,318 -660,446 0.01% $675,472,975 6 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 3,504,192 -1,662,977 0.08% $608,114,445 51 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 2,976,088 +822,002 0.03% $516,470,278 35 qtrs
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P Reduced 2,346,437 -335,704 0.51% $407,200,677 4 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Added 2,171,433 +201,772 0.24% $376,831,000 14 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,008,163 -405,089 0.01% $348,496,607 51 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,690,981 +329,679 0.03% $293,452,811 51 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,410,604 +447,078 0.14% $244,796,218 45 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,400,188 -156,573 0.01% $242,578,313 51 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
30,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.