Form 13-F position report

* MOHAWK INDS INC

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

MHK CUSIP 608190104 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 44,398 shares, down 75 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -8.3%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 4.49% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 44,398 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,654,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 10642000
2021-06-30 10165000
2021-09-30 9312000
2021-12-31 9349000
2022-03-31 6146000
2022-12-31 5021000
2023-03-31 4883000
2023-06-30 5033000
2023-09-30 4187000
2023-12-31 5290000
2024-03-31 6593000
2024-06-30 5696000
2024-09-30 8027000
2024-12-31 5729000
2025-03-31 5078000
2025-06-30 4654000
2025-09-30 5712000
2025-12-31 4722000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * MOHAWK INDS INC held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 43,203 -1,060 (-2.4%) 4.45% $4,722,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Reduced 44,263 -135 (-0.3%) 5.19% $5,712,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 44,398 -75 (-0.2%) 4.49% $4,654,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 44,473 -3,619 (-7.5%) 4.69% $5,078,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 48,092 -1,862 (-3.7%) 4.68% $5,729,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 49,954 -195 (-0.4%) 6.17% $8,027,000 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 50,149 -219 (-0.4%) 4.92% $5,696,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 50,368 -744 (-1.5%) 5.37% $6,593,000 2024-04-03
Q4 2023 Added 51,112 +2,319 (4.8%) 4.39% $5,290,000 2024-01-09
Q3 2023 Added 48,793 +7 (0.0%) 3.92% $4,187,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Added 48,786 +65 (0.1%) 4.66% $5,033,000 2023-07-06
Q1 2023 Reduced 48,721 -395 (-0.8%) 4.83% $4,883,000 2023-04-03
Q4 2022 Reduced 49,116 -390 (-0.8%) 4.82% $5,021,000 2023-01-03
Q1 2022 Reduced 49,506 -1,810 (-3.5%) 5.96% $6,146,000 2022-04-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 51,316 -1,175 (-2.2%) 8.25% $9,349,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Reduced 52,491 -400 (-0.8%) 8.26% $9,312,000 2021-10-04
Q2 2021 Reduced 52,891 -2,445 (-4.4%) 8.79% $10,165,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 Added 55,336 +54,051 (4206.3%) 9.5% $10,642,000 2021-04-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

534 managers reported * MOHAWK INDS INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting * MOHAWK INDS INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 6,096,414 +174,021 0.01% $639,148,045 49 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 3,511,972 -114,032 0.02% $368,195,263 49 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 3,456,165 -108,561 < 0.01% $362,344,267 4 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 3,047,525 +83,335 0.07% $319,505,551 49 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,957,197 +135,246 0.03% $205,192,492 49 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,915,831 +39,556 < 0.01% $200,855,722 49 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 1,820,314 +398,349 0.06% $190,841,719 5 qtrs
ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC Reduced 1,716,569 -27,005 2.04% $179,965,093 49 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,358,212 +4,085 < 0.01% $142,124,004 49 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 1,330,477 +573,244 < 0.01% $139,487,202 49 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 18, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
44,398
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.