Reported 45,948 shares, up 35,300 (331.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 269.0%; share count 331.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 3122000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1912594 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7056694 |
| 2023-06-30 | 309582 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 394297 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1156021 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -41,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 41,900 | +41,900 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $1,156,021 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 5,900 | +5,900 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $394,297 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,548 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,548 | -43,400 (-94.5%) | 0.03% | $309,582 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 45,948 | +35,300 (331.5%) | 0.87% | $7,056,694 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 10,648 | -15,752 (-59.7%) | 0.28% | $1,912,594 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 26,400 | +26,400 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $3,122,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1157 managers reported MODERNA INC COM for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 46,466,171 | +1,679,425 | 6.44% | $7,136,274,541 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 27,526,749 | +244,576 | 0.11% | $4,227,558,110 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 25,093,158 | -1,022,645 | 0.11% | $3,853,807,202 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 14,076,355 | -224,062 | 0.12% | $2,161,830,637 | 17 qtrs |
| Flagship Pioneering Inc | Unchanged | 12,886,743 | 0 | 76.91% | $1,979,145,990 | 18 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,546,104 | +152,539 | 6.68% | $1,005,350,653 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,244,957 | +77,265 | 0.12% | $957,062,790 | 18 qtrs |
| Theleme Partners LLP | Added | 6,112,434 | +253,576 | 40.37% | $938,747,614 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,950,573 | +763,220 | 0.08% | $760,309,187 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 4,292,235 | +15,271 | 0.13% | $659,201,451 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 45,948
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.