Reported 3,833,728 shares, down 689,687 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 200.4%; share count -15.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 124480000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 163157000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 153479000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 202263000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 147168000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 89286068 |
| 2023-03-31 | 39855300 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6162259 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3218079 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10050899 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11951602 |
| 2024-06-30 | 61427997 |
| 2024-09-30 | 105384022 |
| 2024-12-31 | 39685029 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14232126 |
| 2025-06-30 | 87320958 |
| 2025-09-30 | 606873345 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1008679022 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1473231285 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4425233125 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,833,728 | -689,687 (-15.2%) | 1.54% | $4,425,233,125 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,523,415 | +989,275 (28.0%) | 0.67% | $1,473,231,285 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,534,140 | -92,882 (-2.6%) | 0.53% | $1,008,679,022 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,627,022 | +2,918,535 (411.9%) | 0.39% | $606,873,345 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 708,487 | +541,188 (323.5%) | 0.07% | $87,320,958 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 167,299 | -304,244 (-64.5%) | 0.01% | $14,232,126 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 471,543 | -544,599 (-53.6%) | 0.05% | $39,685,029 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,016,142 | +549,116 (117.6%) | 0.15% | $105,384,022 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 467,026 | +365,647 (360.7%) | 0.09% | $61,427,997 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 101,379 | -16,396 (-13.9%) | 0.02% | $11,951,602 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 117,775 | +70,436 (148.8%) | 0.02% | $10,050,899 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 47,339 | -50,304 (-51.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,218,079 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 97,643 | -562,869 (-85.2%) | 0.01% | $6,162,259 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 660,512 | -1,143,976 (-63.4%) | 0.09% | $39,855,300 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,804,488 | -1,132,998 (-38.6%) | 0.2% | $89,286,068 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,937,486 | -778,530 (-21.0%) | 0.36% | $147,168,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,716,016 | +1,731,289 (87.2%) | 0.46% | $202,263,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,984,727 | +233,180 (13.3%) | 0.29% | $153,479,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,751,547 | -2,181 (-0.1%) | 0.3% | $163,157,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,753,728 | +69,060 (4.1%) | 0.23% | $124,480,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4053 managers reported MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 104,827,219 | +1,679,633 | 1.8% | $121,001,011,030 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 73,659,544 | +522,261 | 1.82% | $85,024,475,045 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 50,075,870 | -2,163,613 | 1.71% | $57,802,075,982 | 53 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 36,315,240 | +632,801 | 3.32% | $41,918,317,985 | 53 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 29,469,646 | -12,584,746 | 4.02% | $34,016,371,133 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 27,705,797 | +273,040 | 1.7% | $31,876,615,547 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 26,718,869 | -5,335,696 | 1.34% | $30,841,323,297 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 25,836,011 | +10,060,715 | 1.64% | $29,589,469,394 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 24,662,080 | +1,637,466 | 1.28% | $28,467,192,322 | 2 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 19,217,236 | -2,656,968 | 13.12% | $22,182,263,342 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,519,757
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 313,971
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.