Reported 15,705 shares, down 82 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.3%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 3012000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2846000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3724000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 3599000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 3782000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3722000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 4254000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3895000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1660000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1660000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2323504 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2221933 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2221933 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3160449 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3235918 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,240 | -272 (-3.6%) | 2.26% | $3,235,918 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 7,512 | +475 (6.8%) | 2.26% | $3,160,449 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 7,037 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.02% | $2,221,933 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,037 | +214 (3.1%) | 2.02% | $2,221,933 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,823 | -33 (-0.5%) | 2.08% | $2,323,504 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 6,856 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.65% | $1,660,000 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,856 | -6,959 (-50.4%) | 1.65% | $1,660,000 | 2022-11-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 13,815 | -1,890 (-12.0%) | 1.94% | $3,895,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 15,705 | -82 (-0.5%) | 1.64% | $4,254,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 15,787 | -1,217 (-7.2%) | 1.4% | $3,722,000 | 2021-04-07 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 17,004 | -108 (-0.6%) | 1.41% | $3,782,000 | 2021-02-08 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 17,112 | -1,185 (-6.5%) | 1.41% | $3,599,000 | 2020-10-30 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 18,297 | +251 (1.4%) | 1.56% | $3,724,000 | 2020-07-23 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 18,046 | -193 (-1.1%) | 1.51% | $2,846,000 | 2020-04-13 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 18,239 | +18,239 (0.0%) | 1.44% | $3,012,000 | 2020-04-13 |
Who else reported the position
3847 managers reported MICROSOFT CORP;COM USD0.000012 for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 610,974,647 | +124,655 | 4.12% | $165,513,033,000 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 505,662,500 | -12,986,791 | 3.81% | $136,983,972,000 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 294,824,958 | +2,249,303 | 4.21% | $79,868,081,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 218,007,132 | +421,204 | 4.63% | $59,058,132,000 | 33 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 192,408,922 | +13,584,306 | 4.83% | $52,123,577,000 | 33 qtrs |
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | Added | 178,370 | +10,998 | 1.56% | $48,320,433,000 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 123,322,145 | +3,090,751 | 4.59% | $33,314,811,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 110,830,050 | -1,320,528 | 5.1% | $30,023,905,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 94,576,657 | -4,710,283 | 5.96% | $25,620,828,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 92,898,047 | +2,669,080 | 5.75% | $25,166,309,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 11, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 15,705
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.