Reported 137,866 shares, down 6,598 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.8%; share count -4.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 212010000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 250995000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 219776000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 186175000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 165298000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 171428000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 202862000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 224118161 |
| 2023-09-30 | 196076329 |
| 2023-12-31 | 54324368 |
| 2024-03-31 | 58003124 |
| 2024-06-30 | 61643940 |
| 2024-09-30 | 151093254 |
| 2024-12-31 | 142357066 |
| 2025-03-31 | 122485867 |
| 2025-06-30 | 153479057 |
| 2025-09-30 | 153657951 |
| 2025-12-31 | 115394888 |
| 2026-03-31 | 90836032 |
| 2026-06-30 | 99971512 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 268,006 | +22,616 (9.2%) | 1.19% | $99,971,512 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 245,390 | +6,783 (2.8%) | 1.13% | $90,836,032 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 238,607 | -58,059 (-19.6%) | 1.56% | $115,394,888 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 296,666 | -11,890 (-3.9%) | 2.05% | $153,657,951 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 308,556 | -17,734 (-5.4%) | 2.16% | $153,479,057 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 326,290 | -11,449 (-3.4%) | 1.88% | $122,485,867 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 337,739 | -13,396 (-3.8%) | 1.96% | $142,357,066 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 351,135 | +213,214 (154.6%) | 2.06% | $151,093,254 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 137,921 | +55 (0.0%) | 1.09% | $61,643,940 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 137,866 | -6,598 (-4.6%) | 1.09% | $58,003,124 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 144,464 | -476,522 (-76.7%) | 1.05% | $54,324,368 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 620,986 | -37,140 (-5.6%) | 2.27% | $196,076,329 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 658,126 | -45,523 (-6.5%) | 2.34% | $224,118,161 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 703,649 | -11,174 (-1.6%) | 2.19% | $202,862,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 714,823 | +5,008 (0.7%) | 1.91% | $171,428,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 709,815 | -14,950 (-2.1%) | 1.97% | $165,298,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 724,765 | +11,762 (1.6%) | 2.1% | $186,175,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 713,003 | -33,395 (-4.5%) | 2.1% | $219,776,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 746,398 | -5,822 (-0.8%) | 2.32% | $250,995,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 752,220 | -6,125 (-0.8%) | 2.03% | $212,010,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
5334 managers reported MICROSOFT CORP;COM USD0.000012 for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 667,987,038 | +3,078,099 | 5.57% | $281,035,506,484 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 546,019,859 | +7,082,760 | 5.35% | $229,721,475,248 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 300,354,231 | +2,726,949 | 5.65% | $126,365,032,066 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 220,859,696 | +2,021,227 | 6.24% | $92,920,091,332 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 157,588,678 | +3,317,402 | 6.12% | $66,145,773,278 | 44 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 142,200,683 | -2,206,812 | 7.33% | $59,826,672,000 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 128,161,075 | +3,595,466 | 4.55% | $53,919,927,685 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 122,187,118 | -1,758,717 | 4.12% | $51,406,565,678 | 44 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 94,082,543 | -1,439,336 | 6.25% | $39,582,407,491 | 44 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 83,571,070 | +842,884 | 7.12% | $35,160,020,107 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 90,814
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 47,052
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.