Reported 373,300 shares, down 21,500 (5.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.7%; share count -5.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5777000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11741000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 21515000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14257000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 219000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 261009 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8819663 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 38301021 |
| 2025-03-31 | 36927389 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7214156 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6022101 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10211679 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 221,310 | +221,310 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $10,211,679 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -151,560 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 151,560 | -29,940 (-16.5%) | 0.17% | $6,022,101 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 181,500 | +181,500 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $7,214,156 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,052,835 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,052,835 | +285,505 (37.2%) | 1.88% | $36,927,389 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 767,330 | +767,330 (0.0%) | 1.94% | $38,301,021 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -189,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 189,700 | +182,800 (2649.3%) | 0.76% | $8,819,663 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 6,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $261,009 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,900 | -366,400 (-98.2%) | 0.02% | $219,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 373,300 | -21,500 (-5.4%) | 1.14% | $14,257,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 394,800 | +98,382 (33.2%) | 1.39% | $21,515,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 296,418 | +170,918 (136.2%) | 0.79% | $11,741,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 125,500 | +125,500 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $5,777,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
177 managers reported * METHANEX CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M&G INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | Reduced | 14,150,086 | -195,920 | 3.18% | $537,703,000 | 11 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 7,382,624 | -1,136,437 | 0.34% | $282,010,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 4,102,891 | -148,458 | 0.03% | $156,699,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,049,500 | -1,567,004 | 0.02% | $154,714,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Standard Investments LLC | Added | 2,190,000 | +565,642 | 3.03% | $83,724,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,931,750 | -23,385 | < 0.01% | $73,851,000 | 30 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,924,930 | +4,290 | 0.02% | $73,590,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,467,779 | +972,937 | 0.29% | $55,948,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 871,400 | +9,144 | 0.02% | $46,020,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc | Reduced | 862,356 | -65,944 | 2.35% | $32,943,967 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 373,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.