Reported 164,038 shares, up 32,143 (24.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.6%; share count 24.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8031000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7616000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7098000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5119000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5407000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7264522 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7443616 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8882431 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8914222 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10105530 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9573482 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10960254 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12813628 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12250287 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12690318 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13863008 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14473905 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14397494 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18181816 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18329629 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 210,540 | +6,777 (3.3%) | 2.55% | $18,329,629 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 203,763 | +981 (0.5%) | 3.01% | $18,181,816 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 202,782 | +5,551 (2.8%) | 2.49% | $14,397,494 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 197,231 | +22,016 (12.6%) | 2.63% | $14,473,905 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 175,215 | +1,256 (0.7%) | 2.79% | $13,863,008 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 173,959 | +7,470 (4.5%) | 2.84% | $12,690,318 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 166,489 | -27,627 (-14.2%) | 2.97% | $12,250,287 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 194,116 | +369 (0.2%) | 3.01% | $12,813,628 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 193,747 | +3,681 (1.9%) | 2.76% | $10,960,254 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 190,066 | -878 (-0.5%) | 2.41% | $9,573,482 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 190,944 | -2,258 (-1.2%) | 2.86% | $10,105,530 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 193,202 | +1,605 (0.8%) | 2.69% | $8,914,222 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 191,597 | +12,530 (7.0%) | 2.68% | $8,882,431 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 179,067 | +11,992 (7.2%) | 2.36% | $7,443,616 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 167,075 | +3,037 (1.9%) | 2.63% | $7,264,522 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 164,038 | +32,143 (24.4%) | 2.16% | $5,407,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 131,895 | +2,661 (2.1%) | 1.99% | $5,119,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 129,234 | +2,770 (2.2%) | 2.41% | $7,098,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 126,464 | -26,573 (-17.4%) | 2.66% | $7,616,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 153,037 | -10,796 (-6.6%) | 2.77% | $8,031,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
218 managers reported PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. COMMO for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,310,058 | +26,190 | < 0.01% | $142,061,000 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,995,538 | +54,842 | < 0.01% | $65,772,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Pure Financial Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 2.88% | $49,595,000 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,470,493 | -2,965 | 0.02% | $48,468,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,347,278 | -103,758 | < 0.01% | $44,480,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,327,968 | +342,509 | 2.83% | $43,770,000 | 31 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,238,661 | -1,367,853 | < 0.01% | $40,826,267 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 970,245 | -106,645 | < 0.01% | $31,979,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Austin Asset Management Co Inc | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 10.81% | $30,063,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Epoch Investment Partners Inc | Added | 797,746 | +180,071 | 0.17% | $26,294,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 164,038
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.