Reported 134,170 shares, down 150 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.4%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10108000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10313000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11041000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12269000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11589000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14931000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14317000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15528000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13854000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14644000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17724000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16629000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15236000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13347000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13955000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12307000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13049000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16338000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18671000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19805000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 154,124 | -1,096 (-0.7%) | 3.63% | $19,805,000 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 155,220 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.61% | $18,671,000 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 155,220 | -250 (-0.2%) | 3.34% | $16,338,000 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 155,470 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.75% | $13,049,000 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 155,470 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.74% | $12,307,000 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 155,470 | +21,300 (15.9%) | 3.17% | $13,955,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 134,170 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.02% | $13,347,000 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 134,170 | -150 (-0.1%) | 3.39% | $15,236,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 134,320 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.01% | $16,629,000 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 134,320 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.32% | $17,724,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 134,320 | -250 (-0.2%) | 3.84% | $14,644,000 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 134,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.89% | $13,854,000 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 134,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.17% | $15,528,000 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 134,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.85% | $14,317,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 134,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.24% | $14,931,000 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 134,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.47% | $11,589,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 134,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.47% | $12,269,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 134,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.79% | $11,041,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 134,570 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.62% | $10,313,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 134,570 | -100 (-0.1%) | 2.83% | $10,108,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3652 managers reported MERCK & CO INC;COM USD0.01 for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 249,803,915 | +5,126,701 | 0.51% | $28,367,732,542 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 212,059,737 | +212,059,737 | 0.51% | $24,081,503,700 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 119,026,412 | +1,536,474 | 0.55% | $13,606,360,104 | 46 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 75,809,383 | +3,327,404 | 1.51% | $8,608,913,533 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 59,155,004 | +2,134,296 | 0.54% | $6,696,059,603 | 46 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 49,706,304 | -946,950 | 0.34% | $5,644,647,868 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 44,391,822 | +2,174,461 | 0.37% | $5,041,135,721 | 46 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 38,868,024 | -412,052 | 0.35% | $4,413,852,826 | 46 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 33,781,024 | -25,952 | 0.54% | $3,836,173,085 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 27,285,865 | -801,113 | 0.24% | $3,098,583,017 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 134,170
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.