Reported 117,474 shares, down 8,800 (7.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -42.5%; share count -7.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 1391000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1784000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1715000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1533000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1909000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 979000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1960000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 2102000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 2342000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2514000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2092000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1203000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1196000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 898000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -117,474 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-21 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 117,474 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $898,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 117,474 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $1,196,000 | 2022-01-13 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 117,474 | -8,800 (-7.0%) | 0.23% | $1,203,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 126,274 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $2,092,000 | 2021-07-21 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 126,274 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $2,514,000 | 2021-04-23 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 126,274 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $2,342,000 | 2021-01-26 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 126,274 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.47% | $2,102,000 | 2020-10-14 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 126,274 | +47,295 (59.9%) | 0.48% | $1,960,000 | 2020-07-08 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 78,979 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $979,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 78,979 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $1,909,000 | 2020-01-13 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 78,979 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $1,533,000 | 2019-10-10 | |
| Q2 2019 | Unchanged | 78,979 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $1,715,000 | 2019-07-09 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 78,979 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $1,784,000 | 2019-04-16 | |
| Q4 2018 | New | 78,979 | +78,979 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $1,391,000 | 2019-01-03 |
Who else reported the position
283 managers reported MELCO RESORTS & ENTMT LTD for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardman Johnston Global Advisors LLC | Added | 21,310,139 | +35,315 | 5.87% | $218,216,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 21,052,773 | +3,112,341 | 0.04% | $215,570,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ARGA Investment Management LP | Added | 16,866,364 | +9,439,790 | 12.05% | $172,712,000 | 4 qtrs |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL LP | Added | 12,751,870 | +3,161,991 | 1.76% | $130,579,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,881,811 | +243,616 | < 0.01% | $111,433,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 10,032,203 | -5,888,139 | 0.02% | $102,710,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 9,819,832 | +1,074,953 | 0.03% | $100,555,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Long Pond Capital LP | Added | 9,055,522 | +4,239,065 | 3.39% | $92,729,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Coronation Fund Managers Ltd | Reduced | 7,086,432 | -1,190,580 | 2.73% | $72,565,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,707,900 | +575,172 | < 0.01% | $58,449,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- October 22, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 117,474
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.