Reported 857,611 shares, up 62,875 (7.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.4%; share count 7.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 121918000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 161900000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 132794000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 108532000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 120101000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 105754903 |
| 2023-03-31 | 110820922 |
| 2023-06-30 | 268443096 |
| 2023-09-30 | 233183331 |
| 2023-12-31 | 313339137 |
| 2024-03-31 | 426654091 |
| 2024-06-30 | 500879123 |
| 2024-09-30 | 412719112 |
| 2024-12-31 | 525560111 |
| 2025-03-31 | 642510846 |
| 2025-06-30 | 620809925 |
| 2025-09-30 | 630988935 |
| 2025-12-31 | 753670825 |
| 2026-03-31 | 784246271 |
| 2026-06-30 | 660952714 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 878,727 | -28,745 (-3.2%) | 0.23% | $660,952,714 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 907,472 | -11,313 (-1.2%) | 0.36% | $784,246,271 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 918,785 | +89,747 (10.8%) | 0.4% | $753,670,825 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 829,038 | -26,661 (-3.1%) | 0.4% | $630,988,935 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 855,699 | -99,011 (-10.4%) | 0.51% | $620,809,925 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 954,710 | +32,530 (3.5%) | 0.66% | $642,510,846 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 922,180 | +77,344 (9.2%) | 0.68% | $525,560,111 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 844,836 | -12,775 (-1.5%) | 0.57% | $412,719,112 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 857,611 | +62,875 (7.9%) | 0.77% | $500,879,123 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 794,736 | +113,786 (16.7%) | 0.73% | $426,654,091 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 680,950 | +144,712 (27.0%) | 0.59% | $313,339,137 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 536,238 | -97,615 (-15.4%) | 0.48% | $233,183,331 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 633,853 | +322,602 (103.6%) | 0.57% | $268,443,096 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 311,251 | +28,378 (10.0%) | 0.24% | $110,820,922 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 282,873 | -70,501 (-20.0%) | 0.24% | $105,754,903 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 353,374 | +20,013 (6.0%) | 0.29% | $120,101,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 333,361 | -100,424 (-23.2%) | 0.25% | $108,532,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 433,785 | -217,539 (-33.4%) | 0.25% | $132,794,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 651,324 | +39,839 (6.5%) | 0.29% | $161,900,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 611,485 | -242,254 (-28.4%) | 0.23% | $121,918,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1717 managers reported MCKESSON CORPORATION for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,979,773 | -62,035 | 0.13% | $6,996,666,623 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,471,201 | +48,248 | 0.15% | $6,699,640,323 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,947,024 | -294,198 | 0.15% | $3,477,098,195 | 45 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 4,804,835 | -107,253 | 0.86% | $2,806,215,832 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,495,649 | +132,812 | 0.22% | $2,625,638,797 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,626,989 | +33,314 | 0.13% | $1,529,710,234 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,572,146 | +142,792 | 0.12% | $1,502,237,671 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,529,816 | +235,914 | 0.09% | $1,477,513,605 | 45 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 2,512,736 | +77,893 | 0.45% | $1,467,538,335 | 45 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 2,283,070 | +19,756 | 0.2% | $1,333,404,203 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 514,468
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 343,143
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.