Reported 334,900 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 97084161 |
| 2025-03-31 | 104612713 |
| 2025-06-30 | 97847733 |
| 2025-09-30 | 101772761 |
| 2025-12-31 | 102355487 |
| 2026-03-31 | 104083571 |
| 2026-06-30 | 90526819 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 334,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $90,526,819 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 334,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $104,083,571 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 334,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $102,355,487 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 334,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $101,772,761 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 334,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $97,847,733 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 334,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $104,612,713 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 334,900 | +334,900 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $97,084,161 | 2025-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3740 managers reported MCDONALDS CORP for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 72,351,127 | +703,458 | 0.32% | $22,112,674,946 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 53,511,996 | +1,447,469 | 0.28% | $16,354,871,588 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 35,983,997 | +959,140 | 0.37% | $10,997,789,003 | 51 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 31,782,233 | -2,432,048 | 0.61% | $9,713,604,794 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 17,038,519 | +76,090 | 0.32% | $5,195,964,676 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 15,270,740 | -302,220 | 0.28% | $4,667,197,296 | 51 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 12,419,778 | -341,677 | 0.28% | $3,795,856,652 | 51 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 9,474,749 | +277,617 | 0.31% | $2,895,768,000 | 51 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 9,457,311 | +9,457,311 | 0.31% | $2,890,437,961 | 51 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,256,338 | -155,319 | 0.32% | $2,523,384,583 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 334,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.