Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by BlackRock Inc

MKC CUSIP 579780206 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 20,948,941 shares, down 324,830 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -1.6%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 20,948,941 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,056,245,594 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1576404000
2021-12-31 1967945000
2022-03-31 2039441000
2022-06-30 1799229000
2022-09-30 1504243000
2022-12-31 1631450333
2023-03-31 1630024164
2023-06-30 1623372740
2023-09-30 1405067540
2023-12-31 1305501997
2024-03-31 1464528732
2024-06-30 1375695224
2024-09-30 1609672328
2024-12-31 1540077185
2025-03-31 1648563501
2025-06-30 1485686369
2025-09-30 1326782529
2025-12-31 1372046791
2026-03-31 1073049021
2026-06-30 1056245594

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 20,948,941 -324,830 (-1.5%) 0.02% $1,056,245,594 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 21,273,771 +1,129,199 (5.6%) 0.02% $1,073,049,021 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 20,144,572 +315,212 (1.6%) 0.02% $1,372,046,791 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 19,829,360 +234,446 (1.2%) 0.02% $1,326,782,529 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 19,594,914 -433,801 (-2.2%) 0.03% $1,485,686,369 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 20,028,715 -171,668 (-0.8%) 0.03% $1,648,563,501 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 20,200,383 +641,789 (3.3%) 0.03% $1,540,077,185 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 19,558,594 +19,558,594 (0.0%) 0.03% $1,609,672,328 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 19,392,377 +325,475 (1.7%) 0.03% $1,375,695,224 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 19,066,902 -13,805 (-0.1%) 0.03% $1,464,528,732 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 19,080,707 +504,986 (2.7%) 0.03% $1,305,501,997 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 18,575,721 -34,536 (-0.2%) 0.04% $1,405,067,540 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 18,610,257 -979,025 (-5.0%) 0.04% $1,623,372,740 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 19,589,282 -92,831 (-0.5%) 0.05% $1,630,024,164 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 19,682,113 -1,424,122 (-6.7%) 0.05% $1,631,450,333 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 21,106,235 -506,124 (-2.3%) 0.05% $1,504,243,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 21,612,359 +1,177,083 (5.8%) 0.06% $1,799,229,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 20,435,276 +65,272 (0.3%) 0.05% $2,039,441,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 20,370,004 +915,428 (4.7%) 0.05% $1,967,945,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 19,454,576 +252,370 (1.3%) 0.04% $1,576,404,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc This report Reduced 20,948,941 -324,830 0.02% $1,056,245,594 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 16,607,445 +95,233 0.02% $837,347,377 2 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 16,522,728 0 0.57% $833,075,945 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 15,326,182 -19,024 0.02% $772,746,096 53 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 13,850,739 -13,877 0.03% $698,354,260 2 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC Reduced 11,388,915 -1,275,463 1.2% $574,231,413 3 qtrs
Sanders Capital LLC New 8,107,755 +8,107,755 0.41% $408,793,007 1 qtr
Boston Partners Added 7,230,202 +2,824,752 0.32% $364,584,623 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,812,505 +147,095 0.02% $342,125,333 53 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,932,093 +1,102,723 0.01% $248,676,204 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NON VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
19,061,454
Shared
0
None
1,887,487

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.