Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by Alyeska Investment Group L P

MKC CUSIP 579780206 Manager CIK 0001453072

Reported 3,982,901 shares, up 2,165,703 (119.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 119.1%; share count 119.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.52% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 3,982,901 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $200,817,868 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 5403584
2024-06-30 0
2024-12-31 8222484
2025-03-31 129646810
2025-06-30 44035649
2025-09-30 14873357
2025-12-31 30887000
2026-03-31 91659467
2026-06-30 200817868

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by Alyeska Investment Group L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 3,982,901 +2,165,703 (119.2%) 0.52% $200,817,868 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 1,817,198 +1,363,711 (300.7%) 0.26% $91,659,467 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 453,487 +231,198 (104.0%) 0.09% $30,887,000 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 222,289 -358,503 (-61.7%) 0.04% $14,873,357 2025-11-17
Q2 2025 Reduced 580,792 -994,312 (-63.1%) 0.16% $44,035,649 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,575,104 +1,467,254 (1360.5%) 0.52% $129,646,810 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 New 107,850 +107,850 (0.0%) 0.03% $8,222,484 2025-02-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -70,350 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 70,350 +70,350 (0.0%) 0.03% $5,403,584 2024-05-15

Who else reported the position

1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 20,948,941 -324,830 0.02% $1,056,245,594 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 16,607,445 +95,233 0.02% $837,347,377 2 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 16,522,728 0 0.57% $833,075,945 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 15,326,182 -19,024 0.02% $772,746,096 53 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 13,850,739 -13,877 0.03% $698,354,260 2 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC Reduced 11,388,915 -1,275,463 1.2% $574,231,413 3 qtrs
Sanders Capital LLC New 8,107,755 +8,107,755 0.41% $408,793,007 1 qtr
Boston Partners Added 7,230,202 +2,824,752 0.32% $364,584,623 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,812,505 +147,095 0.02% $342,125,333 53 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,932,093 +1,102,723 0.01% $248,676,204 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NON VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,982,901
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.