Reported 6,812,505 shares, up 147,095 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.2%; share count 2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 373029000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 455636000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 493235000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 427261000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 371089000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 438789000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 448736876 |
| 2023-06-30 | 483106193 |
| 2023-09-30 | 429003868 |
| 2023-12-31 | 377364761 |
| 2024-03-31 | 437584840 |
| 2024-06-30 | 412662850 |
| 2024-09-30 | 482823493 |
| 2024-12-31 | 458114131 |
| 2025-03-31 | 512105625 |
| 2025-06-30 | 481353779 |
| 2025-09-30 | 429743378 |
| 2025-12-31 | 441571080 |
| 2026-03-31 | 334897637 |
| 2026-06-30 | 342125333 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 6,812,505 | +147,095 (2.2%) | 0.02% | $342,125,333 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 6,665,410 | +156,482 (2.4%) | 0.02% | $334,897,637 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 6,508,928 | +59,587 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $441,571,080 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,449,341 | +73,358 (1.2%) | 0.03% | $429,743,378 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,375,983 | +133,800 (2.1%) | 0.03% | $481,353,779 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,242,183 | +217,517 (3.6%) | 0.04% | $512,105,625 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,024,666 | +137,679 (2.3%) | 0.04% | $458,114,131 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,886,987 | +54,018 (0.9%) | 0.04% | $482,823,493 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,832,969 | +120,549 (2.1%) | 0.04% | $412,662,850 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,712,420 | +182,310 (3.3%) | 0.04% | $437,584,840 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,530,110 | -153,334 (-2.7%) | 0.04% | $377,364,761 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,683,444 | +131,189 (2.4%) | 0.05% | $429,003,868 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,552,255 | +147,652 (2.7%) | 0.06% | $483,106,193 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,404,603 | +101,633 (1.9%) | 0.06% | $448,736,876 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,302,970 | +90,325 (1.7%) | 0.06% | $438,789,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,212,645 | +71,542 (1.4%) | 0.06% | $371,089,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,141,103 | +187,485 (3.8%) | 0.06% | $427,261,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,953,618 | +225,074 (4.8%) | 0.06% | $493,235,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,728,544 | +113,236 (2.5%) | 0.05% | $455,636,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,615,308 | +106,808 (2.4%) | 0.05% | $373,029,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,948,941 | -324,830 | 0.02% | $1,056,245,594 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 16,607,445 | +95,233 | 0.02% | $837,347,377 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 | 0.57% | $833,075,945 | 53 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 15,326,182 | -19,024 | 0.02% | $772,746,096 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 13,850,739 | -13,877 | 0.03% | $698,354,260 | 2 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 11,388,915 | -1,275,463 | 1.2% | $574,231,413 | 3 qtrs |
| Sanders Capital LLC | New | 8,107,755 | +8,107,755 | 0.41% | $408,793,007 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | Added | 7,230,202 | +2,824,752 | 0.32% | $364,584,623 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 6,812,505 | +147,095 | 0.02% | $342,125,333 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,932,093 | +1,102,723 | 0.01% | $248,676,204 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NON VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,807,813
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,692
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.