Reported 16,522,728 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1354465000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1614894000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1668217000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1391574000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1191321000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1385556084 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1390905076 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1458101788 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1264367984 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1143681352 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1283925236 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1185804664 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1375693880 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1274397344 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1359985742 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1252753237 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1105535730 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1125363004 |
| 2026-03-31 | 833406400 |
| 2026-06-30 | 833075945 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $833,075,945 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.66% | $833,406,400 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $1,125,363,004 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.92% | $1,105,535,730 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $1,252,753,237 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 16,522,728 | -192,872 (-1.2%) | 1.25% | $1,359,985,742 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.16% | $1,274,397,344 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.19% | $1,375,693,880 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $1,185,804,664 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.16% | $1,283,925,236 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.1% | $1,143,681,352 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.27% | $1,264,367,984 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.43% | $1,458,101,788 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.44% | $1,390,905,076 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $1,385,556,084 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.43% | $1,191,321,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.59% | $1,391,574,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.67% | $1,668,217,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.6% | $1,614,894,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 16,715,600 | -857,200 (-4.9%) | 1.51% | $1,354,465,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,948,941 | -324,830 | 0.02% | $1,056,245,594 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 16,607,445 | +95,233 | 0.02% | $837,347,377 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO This report | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 | 0.57% | $833,075,945 | 53 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 15,326,182 | -19,024 | 0.02% | $772,746,096 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 13,850,739 | -13,877 | 0.03% | $698,354,260 | 2 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 11,388,915 | -1,275,463 | 1.2% | $574,231,413 | 3 qtrs |
| Sanders Capital LLC | New | 8,107,755 | +8,107,755 | 0.41% | $408,793,007 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | Added | 7,230,202 | +2,824,752 | 0.32% | $364,584,623 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,812,505 | +147,095 | 0.02% | $342,125,333 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,932,093 | +1,102,723 | 0.01% | $248,676,204 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NON VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,522,728
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.