Reported 15,326,182 shares, down 19,024 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.2%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1076449000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1334848000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1346473000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1098176000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 980404000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1200741742 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1173849045 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1196116253 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1070137852 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1042153806 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1175658699 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1007433057 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1260498982 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1175313187 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1252236931 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1120238377 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1038631619 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1024333402 |
| 2026-03-31 | 774012191 |
| 2026-06-30 | 772746096 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 15,326,182 | -19,024 (-0.1%) | 0.02% | $772,746,096 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 15,345,206 | +409,119 (2.7%) | 0.03% | $774,012,191 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 14,936,087 | -586,729 (-3.8%) | 0.03% | $1,024,333,402 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 15,522,816 | +747,844 (5.1%) | 0.04% | $1,038,631,619 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,774,972 | -438,695 (-2.9%) | 0.04% | $1,120,238,377 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,213,667 | -114,721 (-0.7%) | 0.05% | $1,252,236,931 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 15,328,388 | +12,483 (0.1%) | 0.05% | $1,175,313,187 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,315,905 | +1,114,706 (7.8%) | 0.05% | $1,260,498,982 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,201,199 | -1,104,864 (-7.2%) | 0.04% | $1,007,433,057 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 15,306,063 | +165,209 (1.1%) | 0.05% | $1,175,658,699 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 15,140,854 | +993,077 (7.0%) | 0.05% | $1,042,153,806 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 14,147,777 | +435,565 (3.2%) | 0.06% | $1,070,137,852 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 13,712,212 | -394,855 (-2.8%) | 0.06% | $1,196,116,253 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 14,107,067 | -312,534 (-2.2%) | 0.07% | $1,173,849,045 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 14,419,601 | +663,403 (4.8%) | 0.07% | $1,200,741,742 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,756,198 | +564,889 (4.3%) | 0.06% | $980,404,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 13,191,309 | -300,404 (-2.2%) | 0.07% | $1,098,176,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 13,491,713 | -273,892 (-2.0%) | 0.07% | $1,346,473,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 13,765,605 | +481,027 (3.6%) | 0.06% | $1,334,848,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 13,284,578 | +548,017 (4.3%) | 0.06% | $1,076,449,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,948,941 | -324,830 | 0.02% | $1,056,245,594 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 16,607,445 | +95,233 | 0.02% | $837,347,377 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 16,522,728 | 0 | 0.57% | $833,075,945 | 53 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 15,326,182 | -19,024 | 0.02% | $772,746,096 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 13,850,739 | -13,877 | 0.03% | $698,354,260 | 2 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 11,388,915 | -1,275,463 | 1.2% | $574,231,413 | 3 qtrs |
| Sanders Capital LLC | New | 8,107,755 | +8,107,755 | 0.41% | $408,793,007 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | Added | 7,230,202 | +2,824,752 | 0.32% | $364,584,623 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,812,505 | +147,095 | 0.02% | $342,125,333 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,932,093 | +1,102,723 | 0.01% | $248,676,204 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NON VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,363,384
- Shared
- 93,788
- None
- 13,869,010
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.