Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by STATE STREET CORPORATION

MKC CUSIP 579780206 Manager CIK 0000093751

Reported 15,326,182 shares, down 19,024 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.2%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 15,326,182 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $772,746,096 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1076449000
2021-12-31 1334848000
2022-03-31 1346473000
2022-06-30 1098176000
2022-09-30 980404000
2022-12-31 1200741742
2023-03-31 1173849045
2023-06-30 1196116253
2023-09-30 1070137852
2023-12-31 1042153806
2024-03-31 1175658699
2024-06-30 1007433057
2024-09-30 1260498982
2024-12-31 1175313187
2025-03-31 1252236931
2025-06-30 1120238377
2025-09-30 1038631619
2025-12-31 1024333402
2026-03-31 774012191
2026-06-30 772746096

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by STATE STREET CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 15,326,182 -19,024 (-0.1%) 0.02% $772,746,096 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 15,345,206 +409,119 (2.7%) 0.03% $774,012,191 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 14,936,087 -586,729 (-3.8%) 0.03% $1,024,333,402 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 15,522,816 +747,844 (5.1%) 0.04% $1,038,631,619 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 14,774,972 -438,695 (-2.9%) 0.04% $1,120,238,377 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 15,213,667 -114,721 (-0.7%) 0.05% $1,252,236,931 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 15,328,388 +12,483 (0.1%) 0.05% $1,175,313,187 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 15,315,905 +1,114,706 (7.8%) 0.05% $1,260,498,982 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 14,201,199 -1,104,864 (-7.2%) 0.04% $1,007,433,057 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 15,306,063 +165,209 (1.1%) 0.05% $1,175,658,699 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 15,140,854 +993,077 (7.0%) 0.05% $1,042,153,806 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 14,147,777 +435,565 (3.2%) 0.06% $1,070,137,852 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 13,712,212 -394,855 (-2.8%) 0.06% $1,196,116,253 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 14,107,067 -312,534 (-2.2%) 0.07% $1,173,849,045 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 14,419,601 +663,403 (4.8%) 0.07% $1,200,741,742 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 13,756,198 +564,889 (4.3%) 0.06% $980,404,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Reduced 13,191,309 -300,404 (-2.2%) 0.07% $1,098,176,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 13,491,713 -273,892 (-2.0%) 0.07% $1,346,473,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 13,765,605 +481,027 (3.6%) 0.06% $1,334,848,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 13,284,578 +548,017 (4.3%) 0.06% $1,076,449,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1103 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 20,948,941 -324,830 0.02% $1,056,245,594 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 16,607,445 +95,233 0.02% $837,347,377 2 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 16,522,728 0 0.57% $833,075,945 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION This report Reduced 15,326,182 -19,024 0.02% $772,746,096 53 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 13,850,739 -13,877 0.03% $698,354,260 2 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC Reduced 11,388,915 -1,275,463 1.2% $574,231,413 3 qtrs
Sanders Capital LLC New 8,107,755 +8,107,755 0.41% $408,793,007 1 qtr
Boston Partners Added 7,230,202 +2,824,752 0.32% $364,584,623 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,812,505 +147,095 0.02% $342,125,333 53 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 4,932,093 +1,102,723 0.01% $248,676,204 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NON VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,363,384
Shared
93,788
None
13,869,010

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.